Westchester County  »  10573  »  Purdy Ave  »  114-118 Purdy Ave

114-118 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

114-118 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114-118 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.38-2-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 114-118 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 03/18/2004
Sale price $2,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,648

Lot & Building Information for 114-118 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 9,600
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 76 ft X 67 ft
Frontage 76
Depth 67
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 114-118 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 114-118 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 114-118 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 114-118 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 114-118 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 9,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $244.

What is the year built & the current market value of 114-118 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

114-118 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,529,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114-118 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114-118 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2004 $2,350,000

Title Documents for 114-118 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/18/2004 - D
07/14/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114-118 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 114-118 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $48,889
Current property tax $50,648
Market value $1,529,700
Assessed value $1,529,700

Assessment History for 114-118 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114-118 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,529,700 $1,529,700 31.9596 $48,889 -5.06%
2024 $1,529,700 $1,529,700 33.6612 $51,492 -3.77%
2023 $1,529,700 $1,529,700 34.9802 $53,509 +1.64%
2022 $1,529,700 $1,529,700 34.4156 $52,646 +12.47%
2021 $1,529,700 $1,529,700 30.5986 $46,807 -15.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114-118 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114-118 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 114-118 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 114-118 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Beech St, Port Chester 1,656 06/28/2016 $238,000
290 Olivia St, Port Chester 1,556 05/07/2010
310 Olivia St, Port Chester 1,726 06/19/2023
314 Olivia St, Port Chester 2,178 02/08/2010
25 Beech St, Port Chester 1,520 03/06/2024
29 Beech St, Port Chester 2,250 07/28/2022
108 Don Bosco Pl, Port Chester 3,664
40 Grace Church St, Port Chester 9,464 08/31/2005 $1,020,000
23 Slater St, Port Chester 4,754
70 Purdy Ave, Port Chester 50,834