Bronx  »  10455  »  Kelly St  »  750 Kelly St

750 Kelly Street, Bronx, NY 10455 Property Information

750 Kelly Street, Bronx, NY 10455 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

750 Kelly Street, Bronx, NY 10455 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 750 Kelly Street
Neighborhood Longwood
Zip code 10455
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 02708-0036

Sales & Tax Overview for 750 Kelly Street, Bronx

Purchase date 12/20/2023
Purchase price $675,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,477

Lot & Building Information for 750 Kelly Street, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Building class Over Six Families without Stores (C1)
Building sqft 3,520
Building dimensions 21 ft x 57 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1901
Year last altered 2024
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 750 Kelly Street, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 9
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 2
Closest police station 0.15 Miles
Closest fire station 0.27 Miles

Other Property Data for 750 Kelly Street, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 750 Kelly Street, Bronx, NY 10455, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 750 Kelly Street, Bronx, NY 10455, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 750 Kelly Street, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 750 Kelly Street, Bronx, NY 10455?

750 Kelly Street, Bronx, NY 10455 was built in 1901 and has a total of 3,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 750 Kelly Street, Bronx, NY 10455 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,600, the tax amount paid for 750 Kelly Street, Bronx, NY 10455 is $10,627. For the next year, the tax amount for 750 Kelly Street, Bronx, NY 10455 is estimated at $11,477.

When was 750 Kelly Street, Bronx, NY 10455 last sold and what was the last sale price?

750 Kelly Street, Bronx, NY 10455 was last sold in 12/20/2023 for $675,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 9 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 750 Kelly Street, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 750 Kelly Street, Bronx, NY 10455
Find out who owns 750 Kelly Street, Bronx, NY 10455.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 750 Kelly Street, Bronx, NY 10455
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 750 Kelly Street, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 750 Kelly Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2023 $675,000

Title Documents for 750 Kelly Street, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/20/2025 - R UCC3 Termination
(2025031900630009)
02/28/2025 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Agreement
(2025031900630006)
02/28/2025 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025031900630005)
02/25/2025 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2025031900630008)
02/25/2025 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2025031900630007)
02/25/2025 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025031900630004)
02/25/2025 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025031900630002)
09/30/2024 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025031900630003)
09/30/2024 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025031900630001)
05/10/2024 - R Initial UCC1
(2024050900867001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 750 Kelly Street, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 750 Kelly Street, Bronx, NY 10455. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,628
Estimated property tax: $11,477
Tax assessor's market value: $468,000
Assessed value: $210,600

Assessment History for 750 Kelly Street, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 750 Kelly Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $468,000 $210,600 $85,438 12.439% $10,628 $10,628 +176.90%
2024/25 $991,000 $59,460 $19,109 20.085% $3,838 $3,838 +0.78%
2023/24 $987,000 $59,220 $18,961 20.085% $3,808 $3,808 +4.83%
2022/23 $901,000 $54,060 $17,888 20.309% $3,633 $3,633 +7.83%
2021/22 $877,000 $52,620 $16,878 19.963% $3,369 $3,369 +0.53%

Permits for 750 Kelly Street, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 750 Kelly Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/23/2024 Alteration
07/03/2024 Alteration
05/22/2024 Alteration CO
05/14/2024 Alteration CO
05/10/2024 Alteration
05/07/2024 Alteration CO
04/08/2024 Alteration CO
02/01/2024 Alteration
02/01/2024 Alteration
01/02/2024 Alteration CO
Unlock the complete permit history for 750 Kelly Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$329
9.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$288
0.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$287
0.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Southern Blvd & Longwood Ave at SW Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 0.134
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Longwood Av/Kelly St
Line BX46
Distance (miles) 0.043

Neighbors for 750 Kelly Street, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 750 Kelly Street, Bronx, NY 10455.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
773 Beck St, Bronx 3,372 12/14/2022 $875,000
769 Beck St, Bronx 2,500 06/29/2022
746 Kelly St, Bronx 2,691 02/27/2008 $437,000
957 Leggett Ave, Bronx 5,780 04/08/2005 $800,000
719 Beck St, Bronx 3,492 12/18/2019
721 Beck St, Bronx 3,516 12/12/2005 $503,500
775 Beck St, Bronx 3,324 10/04/2016 $690,000
748 Kelly St, Bronx 2,610 07/01/2025 $950,000
744 Kelly St, Bronx 2,880 02/01/2017 $975,000
742 Kelly St, Bronx 2,610 02/01/2017 $975,000
738 Kelly St, Bronx 2,974 02/09/2026
767 Beck St, Bronx 8,955 07/07/2015 $138,121
730 Kelly St, Bronx 48,280 11/09/2004
752 Kelly St, Bronx 2,394 03/02/2004 $3,692,390
754 Kelly St, Bronx 4,380 03/31/2026
756 Kelly St, Bronx 3,591 11/01/2018 $1,100,000
758 Kelly St, Bronx 49,980 07/24/2014 $6,000,000
740 Kelly St, Bronx 4,452 07/31/2017
777 Beck St, Bronx 3,324 07/06/2018 $990,000
771 Beck St, Bronx 3,372 01/30/2015