Westchester County  »  10573  »  Beech St  »  44 Beech St

44 Beech Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Beech Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Beech Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.47-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Beech Street, Port Chester

Sale date 04/27/2015
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,900

Lot & Building Information for 44 Beech Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,460
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 62 ft X 49 ft
Frontage 62
Depth 49
Year built 1920
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 15%

Other Property Data for 44 Beech Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 44 Beech Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Beech Street, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 44 Beech Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 44 Beech Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 2,460 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44 Beech Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

44 Beech Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $299,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Beech Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Beech Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2015 $265,000

Title Documents for 44 Beech Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/27/2015 - D
04/29/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Beech Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Beech Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,556
Current property tax $9,900
Market value $299,000
Assessed value $299,000

Assessment History for 44 Beech Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Beech Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $299,000 $299,000 31.9596 $9,556 -5.06%
2024 $299,000 $299,000 33.6612 $10,065 -3.77%
2023 $299,000 $299,000 34.9802 $10,459 +1.64%
2022 $299,000 $299,000 34.4156 $10,290 +12.47%
2021 $299,000 $299,000 30.5986 $9,149 -12.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Beech Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Beech Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 44 Beech Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 44 Beech Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45-47 Eldredge St, Port Chester 3,040 11/09/2017 $485,000
10 Leonard St, Port Chester 1,101 11/12/2005 $1
115 Midland Ave, Port Chester 1,529 08/04/2004 $450,000
111 Midland Ave, Port Chester 1,664 04/10/2026 $2,500
15 Beech St, Port Chester 1,000 07/22/2015
8 Leonard St, Port Chester 2,170 08/24/2016 $435,000
49-51 Beech St, Port Chester 8,184 01/27/2026 $1,372,600
16 Leonard St, Port Chester 2,368 12/01/2000 $360,000
52-54 Beech St, Port Chester 4,860 11/10/2023 $1,240,000