Westchester County  »  10573  »  Boston Post Rd  »  223 Boston Post Rd

223 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

223 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 223 Boston Post Road, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.45-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 223 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Sale date 10/29/2021
Sale price $2,992,269
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,056

Lot & Building Information for 223 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Building sqft 528
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 165 ft X 115 ft
Frontage 165
Depth 115
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 223 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 223 Boston Post Road, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 223 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 223 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 223 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 528 square feet and a current price per square foot of $5,667.

What is the year built & the current market value of 223 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573?

223 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,391,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 223 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 223 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2021 $2,992,269
07/08/2010 $1,181,818
06/15/2010 $1,190,615
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 223 Boston Post Road, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 223 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/05/2022 - D
02/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
01/05/2022 - D
02/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/17/2021 - R Other
(Release of mortgage premises)
10/29/2021 - D
11/19/2021 - R
Deed
07/08/2010 - D
12/01/2010 - R
Deed
06/15/2010 - D
12/01/2010 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 223 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 223 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $44,456
Current property tax $46,056
Market value $1,391,000
Assessed value $1,391,000

Assessment History for 223 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 223 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,391,000 $1,391,000 31.9596 $44,456 -5.06%
2024 $1,391,000 $1,391,000 33.6612 $46,823 -3.77%
2023 $1,391,000 $1,391,000 34.9802 $48,657 +1.64%
2022 $1,391,000 $1,391,000 34.4156 $47,872 +12.47%
2021 $1,391,000 $1,391,000 30.5986 $42,563 -29.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 223 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 223 Boston Post Road, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 223 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 223 Boston Post Road, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
299 Boston Post Rd, Port Chester 109,212 02/02/1998 $1,960,000
301 Boston Post Rd, Port Chester 2,230 04/23/2021 $2,000,000
7 Pitt St, Port Chester 1,598 09/26/2006 $465,000
36 Martin Pl, Port Chester 3,498 12/26/2023
49 Townsend St, Port Chester 2,586 08/20/2015 $230,000
40 Martin Pl, Port Chester 1,680 09/22/2005 $1
10 Armett St, Port Chester 3,072 04/30/2013 $342,500
3 Dock St, Port Chester 3,911 07/09/2018
303 Boston Post Rd, Port Chester 86,200