Westchester County  »  10573  »  Grace Church St  »  74 Grace Church St

74 Grace Church Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

74 Grace Church Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74 Grace Church Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.46-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Grace Church Street, Port Chester

Sale date 01/17/2025
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,697

Lot & Building Information for 74 Grace Church Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 4,950
Total sqft 8,055
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 0.25
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1900
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 74 Grace Church Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 74 Grace Church Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74 Grace Church Street, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 74 Grace Church Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 74 Grace Church Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 4,950 square feet and a current price per square foot of $181.

What is the year built & the current market value of 74 Grace Church Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

74 Grace Church Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $900,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74 Grace Church Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Grace Church Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2025 $900,000

Title Documents for 74 Grace Church Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/17/2025 - D
01/27/2025 - R
Deed
04/06/2011 - D
04/18/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 74 Grace Church Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 74 Grace Church Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,661
Current property tax $21,697
Market value $900,100
Assessed value $900,100

Assessment History for 74 Grace Church Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Grace Church Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $900,100 $900,100 22.9545 $20,661 +30.33%
2024 $699,900 $699,900 22.6512 $15,854 +3.03%
2023 $673,000 $673,000 22.8642 $15,388 -13.24%
2022 $673,000 $673,000 26.3537 $17,736 +2.83%
2021 $647,100 $647,100 26.6536 $17,248 -1.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Grace Church Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Grace Church Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 74 Grace Church Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 74 Grace Church Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Fawcett St, Port Chester 2,800 04/11/2019 $625,000
14 Fawcett St, Port Chester 3,352 06/27/2023 $835,000
9 Fawcett St, Port Chester 1,140 08/09/1994
39 Sands St, Port Chester 992 09/30/2002 $300,000
47 Sands St, Port Chester 1,540 09/10/2019 $357,000
12 Fawcett St, Port Chester 2,820 07/02/2013 $375,000
29 Sands St, Port Chester 3,740 05/29/2019 $640,000
31 Sands St, Port Chester 2,230 11/16/2019
43 Sands St, Port Chester 3,092 07/22/2005 $565,000