Westchester County  »  10573  »  Cesario Pl  »  8 Cesario Pl

8 Cesario Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Cesario Place, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Cesario Place, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.62-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Cesario Place, Port Chester

Sale date 10/05/2018
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,323

Lot & Building Information for 8 Cesario Place, Port Chester

Building sqft 1,248
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 85 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 85
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Cesario Place, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 8 Cesario Place, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Cesario Place, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Cesario Place, Port Chester, NY 10573?

8 Cesario Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Cesario Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $552,700, the tax amount paid for 8 Cesario Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $12,686.

When was 8 Cesario Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Cesario Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 10/05/2018 for $425,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Cesario Place, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Cesario Place, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2018 $425,000
05/28/2012 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Cesario Place, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Cesario Place, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2020 - D
02/05/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/28/2020 - D
02/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/05/2018 - D
10/16/2018 - R
Deed
07/20/2012 - D
07/30/2012 - R
Deed
05/28/2012 - D
07/31/2012 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
05/14/2012 - D
05/15/2012 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Cesario Place, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Cesario Place, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,687
Current property tax $13,323
Market value $552,700
Assessed value $552,700

Assessment History for 8 Cesario Place, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Cesario Place, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $552,700 $552,700 22.9545 $12,687 +7.42%
2024 $521,400 $521,400 22.6512 $11,810 +3.04%
2023 $501,300 $501,300 22.8642 $11,462 -5.43%
2022 $459,900 $459,900 26.3537 $12,120 +8.99%
2021 $417,200 $417,200 26.6536 $11,120 -1.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Cesario Place, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Cesario Place, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F. Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public K-5 725 0.62
Midland School 10 Public K-5 460 0.67
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.71
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.71
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.71
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.98
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 1.29
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 1.30

Nearest high schools

Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.71
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.98
Rye High School 10 Public 9-12 903 1.41
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 1.64
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 2.40

Neighbors for 8 Cesario Place, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 8 Cesario Place, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Fawcett St, Port Chester 2,914 03/06/2008 $540,000
15-17 Fawcett St, Port Chester 2,280 08/26/1998 $260,000
18 Fawcett St, Port Chester 1,782 11/20/2018 $420,000
65 Cottage St, Port Chester 3,430 10/01/1997 $155,000
43 Fawcett St, Port Chester 3,104 05/07/2002
24 Fawcett St, Port Chester 1,488 04/24/2015 $225,000
7 Cesario Pl, Port Chester 2,120 06/24/2024 $10
17 Edgar Pl, Port Chester 1,224 03/23/2026 $510,000
37-39 Eldredge St, Port Chester 2,445 01/06/1998 $225,000
31 Cesario Pl, Port Chester 1,920 04/03/2025 $650,000
59 Cottage St, Port Chester 1,983 09/21/2015 $165,000
29 Cesario Pl, Port Chester 1,200 03/30/2007 $435,000
26 Cesario Pl, Port Chester 2,220 01/06/2023 $600,000
32 Cesario Pl, Port Chester 2,255 06/24/2024 $1
35 Eldredge St, Port Chester 4,876 06/24/2005 $700,000
23 Cottage St, Port Chester 2,210 09/06/2000 $260,000
25 Cottage St, Port Chester 2,399 09/27/2017
22 Fawcett St, Port Chester 2,761 12/14/2017
19 Edgar Pl, Port Chester 2,552 05/24/2013 $425,000
20 Fawcett St, Port Chester 1,856 02/06/2001 $255,000