Westchester County  »  10573  »  Shore Dr  »  116 Shore Dr

116 Shore Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Shore Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Shore Drive, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.63-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Shore Drive, Port Chester

Sale date 07/19/2023
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,889

Lot & Building Information for 116 Shore Drive, Port Chester

Building sqft 1,975
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 83 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 83
Depth 120
Year built 1940
Year last altered 2007
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 116 Shore Drive, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 116 Shore Drive, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Shore Drive, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 116 Shore Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573?

116 Shore Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,975 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 116 Shore Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $866,592, the tax amount paid for 116 Shore Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $19,892.

When was 116 Shore Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

116 Shore Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 07/19/2023 for $850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Shore Drive, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Shore Drive, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2023 $850,000
06/10/2004 $729,000
06/17/1997 $315,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 Shore Drive, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 116 Shore Drive, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/26/2024 - D
01/30/2024 - R
Assignment
01/26/2024 - D
01/30/2024 - R
Assignment
07/19/2023 - D
08/09/2023 - R
Deed
03/16/2023 - D
06/28/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
07/30/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Assignment
06/18/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Assignment
01/05/2018 - D
01/08/2018 - R
Assignment
01/14/2013 - R Other
06/10/2004 - D
09/09/2004 - R
Deed
06/17/1997 - D
07/11/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Shore Drive, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Shore Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,892
Current property tax $20,889
Market value $866,592
Assessed value $866,592

Assessment History for 116 Shore Drive, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Shore Drive, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $866,592 $866,592 22.9545 $19,892 +7.50%
2024 $816,900 $816,900 22.6512 $18,504 +5.01%
2023 $770,700 $770,700 22.8642 $17,621 -13.24%
2022 $770,700 $770,700 26.3537 $20,311 +2.82%
2021 $741,100 $741,100 26.6536 $19,753 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Shore Drive, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Shore Drive, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F. Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public K-5 725 0.76
Midland School 10 Public K-5 460 0.89
New Lebanon School 5 Public PK, K-5 336 0.89
New Lebanon School 5 Public PK, K-5 336 0.89
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.99
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 1.02
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.05
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 1.49
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 1.50

Nearest high schools

Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.99
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.05
Rye High School 10 Public 9-12 903 1.62
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 1.76