Westchester County  »  10543  »  Bradley St  »  708 Bradley St

708 Bradley Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

708 Bradley Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 708 Bradley Street, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 147.82-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 708 Bradley Street, Mamaroneck

Current property tax $9,977

Lot & Building Information for 708 Bradley Street, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 1,325
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 41 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 41
Depth 100
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 708 Bradley Street, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 708 Bradley Street, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 708 Bradley Street, Mamaroneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 708 Bradley Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

708 Bradley Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,325 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 708 Bradley Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $572,700, the tax amount paid for 708 Bradley Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $12,374.

When was 708 Bradley Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 last sold?

708 Bradley Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was last sold in 07/17/2009.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 708 Bradley Street, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 708 Bradley Street, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 708 Bradley Street, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/13/2024 - D
09/24/2024 - R
Assignment
02/15/2022 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Assignment
10/24/2012 - R Assignment
07/17/2009 - D
08/26/2009 - R
Deed
06/25/2008 - D
12/05/2008 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 708 Bradley Street, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 708 Bradley Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,375
Current property tax $9,977
Market value $572,700
Assessed value $572,700

Assessment History for 708 Bradley Street, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 708 Bradley Street, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $572,700 $572,700 21.6079 $12,375 +6.92%
2024 $540,200 $540,200 21.4249 $11,574 +1.38%
2023 $505,700 $505,700 22.5745 $11,416 +2.74%
2022 $477,100 $477,100 23.2904 $11,112 +1.43%
2021 $437,700 $437,700 25.0283 $10,955 -5.48%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 708 Bradley Street, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 708 Bradley Street, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mamaroneck Avenue School 6 Public K-5 684 0.42
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.63
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.67
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.79

Nearest middle schools