Westchester County  »  10573  »  Greyrock Rd N  »  6 Greyrock Rd N

6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.62-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester

Sale date 06/30/2015
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,088

Lot & Building Information for 6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester

Building sqft 1,524
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 96 ft X 128 ft
Frontage 96
Depth 128
Year built 1946
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester, NY 10573?

6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,524 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $698,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $16,036.

When was 6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 06/30/2015 for $520,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2015 $520,000

Title Documents for 6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2015 - D
07/08/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,036
Current property tax $16,088
Market value $698,600
Assessed value $698,600

Assessment History for 6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $698,600 $698,600 22.9545 $16,036 +7.43%
2024 $659,000 $659,000 22.6512 $14,927 +3.02%
2023 $633,700 $633,700 22.8642 $14,489 -5.44%
2022 $581,400 $581,400 26.3537 $15,322 +2.84%
2021 $559,000 $559,000 26.6536 $14,899 -1.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F. Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public K-5 725 0.57
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.83
Midland School 10 Public K-5 460 0.84
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.86
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.90
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 1.40
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 1.45

Nearest high schools

Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.86
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.90
Rye High School 10 Public 9-12 903 1.58
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 1.59
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 2.36

Neighbors for 6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 6 Greyrock Rd N, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Greyrock Rd, Port Chester 2,236
4 Greyrock Rd, Port Chester 2,481 07/10/2023 $850,000
30 Eldredge St, Port Chester 2,600 10/12/2017 $340,000
13 Greyrock Rd, Port Chester 1,480 08/25/2008 $507,275
24 Eldredge St, Port Chester 1,701 06/12/2017
3 Oakridge Dr, Port Chester 1,828 03/20/2026 $840,000
2-42 Cottage St, Port Chester 03/23/2011
14 Greyrock Rd, Port Chester 1,728 07/22/2025
1 Laurel Dr, Port Chester 2,090 01/03/2005
34 Eldredge St, Port Chester 2,782 01/28/2005 $435,000
10 Greyrock Rd, Port Chester 2,292 09/12/2013 $407,500
42 Cottage St, Port Chester 03/23/2011
40 Cottage St, Port Chester 2,490
20 Eldredge St, Port Chester 2,448 11/03/2005 $580,000
1 Oakridge Dr, Port Chester 1,560 01/29/2007
26 Eldredge St, Port Chester 2,335
12 Greyrock Rd, Port Chester 2,192
2 Oakridge Dr, Port Chester 1,871 03/30/2022 $645,000
12-36 Cottage St, Port Chester 2,973 04/25/2014 $985,000
38-40 Eldredge St, Port Chester 2,712 11/25/2013 $415,000