Westchester County  »  10543  »  Grove St  »  703 Grove St

703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 154.26-2-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck

Sale date 11/16/2023
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,901

Lot & Building Information for 703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 1,870
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 1900
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck

How many sq. ft. does 703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 has a total of 1,870 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of 703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $525,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2023 $180,000
05/03/2008 $187,600
07/17/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/16/2023 - D
12/05/2023 - R
Deed
05/03/2008 - D
06/12/2008 - R
Deed
07/17/2006 - D
10/19/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,426
Current property tax $14,901
Market value $525,300
Assessed value $525,300

Assessment History for 703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $525,300 $525,300 27.4617 $14,426 -3.76%
2024 $525,300 $525,300 28.5357 $14,990 -6.37%
2023 $525,300 $525,300 30.4759 $16,009 -3.37%
2022 $525,300 $525,300 31.5375 $16,567 +6.96%
2021 $525,300 $525,300 29.4862 $15,489 -16.24%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,989
Median age 39.8
Average household income $202,707
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 7,630
Owner occupied units 58.2%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $756,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $688,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck

Here are the neighbors for 703 Grove Street, Mamaroneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
723 N Barry Ave, Mamaroneck 1,276