Westchester County  »  10543  »  Halstead Ave  »  1511 Halstead Ave

1511 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1511 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1511 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 147.84-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1511 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck

Sale date 02/22/2010
Sale price $605,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,908

Lot & Building Information for 1511 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 1,946
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 110
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1511 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 1511 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1511 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1511 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

1511 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,946 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1511 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $884,300, the tax amount paid for 1511 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $19,107.

When was 1511 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1511 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was last sold in 02/22/2010 for $605,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1511 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1511 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2010 $605,000
01/16/2002 $360,000
01/26/1999 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1511 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1511 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/27/2020 - D
08/12/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/22/2010 - D
03/11/2010 - R
Deed
01/16/2002 - D
04/16/2002 - R
Deed
01/26/1999 - D
02/16/1999 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1511 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 1511 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,108
Current property tax $19,908
Market value $884,300
Assessed value $884,300

Assessment History for 1511 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1511 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $884,300 $884,300 21.6079 $19,108 +5.90%
2024 $842,200 $842,200 21.4249 $18,044 -1.30%
2023 $809,800 $809,800 22.5745 $18,281 +1.78%
2022 $771,200 $771,200 23.2904 $17,962 +1.43%
2021 $707,500 $707,500 25.0283 $17,708 -5.48%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1511 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1511 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.38
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.53
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.54
Mamaroneck Avenue School 6 Public K-5 684 0.80
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.48