708 Meadow Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information
708 Meadow Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 708 Meadow Street, Mamaroneck |
| Zip code | 10543 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Rye |
| Parcel ID | 154.26-1-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 708 Meadow Street, Mamaroneck
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/15/2004 |
| Sale price | $410,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,785 |
Lot & Building Information for 708 Meadow Street, Mamaroneck
| Building sqft | 1,726 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Year last altered | 2007 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rye Neck |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 708 Meadow Street, Mamaroneck
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 708 Meadow Street, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 708 Meadow Street, Mamaroneck
708 Meadow Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,726 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 708 Meadow Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $790,200, the tax amount paid for 708 Meadow Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $17,074.
When was 708 Meadow Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 last sold and what was the last sale price?708 Meadow Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was last sold in 04/15/2004 for $410,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 708 Meadow Street, Mamaroneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 708 Meadow Street, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 708 Meadow Street, Mamaroneck
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 708 Meadow Street, Mamaroneck
Access detailed property tax data for 708 Meadow Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,075 |
| Current property tax | $16,785 |
| Market value | $790,200 |
| Assessed value | $790,200 |
Assessment History for 708 Meadow Street, Mamaroneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 708 Meadow Street, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790,200 | $790,200 | 21.6079 | $17,075 | +6.92% |
| 2024 | $745,400 | $745,400 | 21.4249 | $15,970 | -3.20% |
| 2023 | $730,800 | $730,800 | 22.5745 | $16,497 | +2.75% |
| 2022 | $689,400 | $689,400 | 23.2904 | $16,056 | +1.43% |
| 2021 | $632,500 | $632,500 | 25.0283 | $15,830 | -5.48% |
Mamaroneck residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 708 Meadow Street, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 708 Meadow Street, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamaroneck Avenue School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 684 | 0.24 |
| F E Bellows Elementary School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 347 | 0.58 |
| French-American School of New York | NR | Private | PK-12 | 765 | 0.65 |
| French-American School of New York | NR | Private | PK-12 | 765 | 0.65 |
| Daniel Warren Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 320 | 0.71 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| French-American School of New York | NR | Private | PK-12 | 765 | 0.65 |
| Rye Neck Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 351 | 0.97 |
| Louis M Klein Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 824 | 1.56 |
| Westchester Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 379 | 1.72 |
| Ss John & Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 349 | 1.72 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| French-American School of New York | NR | Private | PK-12 | 765 | 0.65 |
| Rye Neck Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 515 | 0.97 |
| Mamaroneck High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,660 | 1.36 |
| Harrison High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,064 | 1.53 |
| Westchester Hebrew High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 87 | 1.72 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 708 Meadow Street, Mamaroneck
Here are the neighbors for 708 Meadow Street, Mamaroneck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 539 2nd St, Mamaroneck | 1,024 | 04/11/2022 | $502,500 |
| 210 West St, Mamaroneck | 3,458 | 11/16/2018 | $1,065,000 |
| 611 2nd St, Mamaroneck | 1,186 | 01/15/2020 | $500,000 |
| 538 3rd St, Mamaroneck | 2,236 | 06/01/2017 | |
| 425 Hunter St, Mamaroneck | 2,618 | 12/21/2012 | |
| 541 2nd St, Mamaroneck | 1,188 | 09/27/2021 | |
| 704 Meadow St, Mamaroneck | 1,776 | ||
| 216 West St, Mamaroneck | 1,908 | 09/26/2011 | $628,000 |
| 540 2nd St, Mamaroneck | 2,172 | 03/28/2022 | $695,000 |
| 619 2nd St, Mamaroneck | 1,938 | 12/23/2010 | $220,000 |
| 615 2nd St, Mamaroneck | 1,132 | ||
| 741 Meadow St, Mamaroneck | 1,970 | 09/05/2008 | |
| 534 3rd St, Mamaroneck | 2,010 | 09/08/2003 | $302,050 |
| 535 2nd St, Mamaroneck | 3,256 | 11/05/2021 | $650,000 |
| 605 2nd St, Mamaroneck | 2,181 | ||
| 542 3rd St, Mamaroneck | 1,992 | 04/07/2000 | |
| 208 West St, Mamaroneck | 2,074 | 09/04/1998 | $350,000 |
| 544 2nd St, Mamaroneck | 1,116 | 03/19/2009 | $250,000 |
| 212 West St, Mamaroneck | 3,262 | 11/26/1997 | $415,000 |
| 532 3rd St, Mamaroneck | 1,350 | 05/24/2007 | $387,500 |