Westchester County  »  10543  »  West St  »  19 West St

19 West Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

19 West Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 West Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 West Street, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 154.28-2-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 West Street, Mamaroneck

Sale date 03/30/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,551

Lot & Building Information for 19 West Street, Mamaroneck

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.02
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 West Street, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 19 West Street, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 West Street, Mamaroneck

What is the market value of 19 West Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

The current market value is $68,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 West Street, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 West Street, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2015 $1
07/21/2005 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 West Street, Mamaroneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 West Street, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/30/2015 - D
05/11/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/21/2005 - D
09/06/2005 - R
Deed
07/21/2005 - D
09/06/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 West Street, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 19 West Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,489
Current property tax $1,551
Market value $68,900
Assessed value $68,900

Assessment History for 19 West Street, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 West Street, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $68,900 $68,900 21.6079 $1,489 +0.85%
2024 $68,900 $68,900 21.4249 $1,476 -0.32%
2023 $65,600 $65,600 22.5745 $1,481 -3.07%
2022 $65,600 $65,600 23.2904 $1,528 -6.94%
2021 $65,600 $65,600 25.0283 $1,642 -5.48%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 West Street, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 West Street, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.32
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.50
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.54
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.36