Westchester County  »  10543  »  Rose Ave  »  4 Rose Ave

4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 154.28-2-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck

Sale date 12/20/2016
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,376

Lot & Building Information for 4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 4,724
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.1
Frontage 27
Year built 2018
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 2018 and has a total of 4,724 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $505,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $10,918.

When was 4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was last sold in 12/20/2016 for $480,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2016 $480,000
12/20/2016 $20,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2016 - D
12/30/2016 - R
Deed
12/20/2016 - D
12/30/2016 - R
Deed
12/18/2016 - D
12/29/2016 - R
Deed
04/29/2008 - D
06/15/2009 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,918
Current property tax $11,376
Market value $505,300
Assessed value $505,300

Assessment History for 4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $505,300 $505,300 21.6079 $10,918 +5.91%
2024 $481,200 $481,200 21.4249 $10,310 -1.30%
2023 $462,700 $462,700 22.5745 $10,445 +1.76%
2022 $440,700 $440,700 23.2904 $10,264 +1.43%
2021 $404,300 $404,300 25.0283 $10,119 -5.48%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Rose Avenue, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.29
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.50
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.56
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.27