7 West End Place, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information
7 West End Place, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 West End Place, Mamaroneck |
| Zip code | 10543 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Rye |
| Parcel ID | 154.28-2-50 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 West End Place, Mamaroneck
| Current property tax | $774 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 West End Place, Mamaroneck
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rye Neck |
Other Property Data for 7 West End Place, Mamaroneck
- • Improvements for 7 West End Place, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 West End Place, Mamaroneck
The current market value is $34,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 West End Place, Mamaroneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 West End Place, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 West End Place, Mamaroneck
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 West End Place, Mamaroneck
Access detailed property tax data for 7 West End Place, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $743 |
| Current property tax | $774 |
| Market value | $34,400 |
| Assessed value | $34,400 |
Assessment History for 7 West End Place, Mamaroneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 West End Place, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,400 | $34,400 | 21.6079 | $743 | +0.85% |
| 2024 | $34,400 | $34,400 | 21.4249 | $737 | -0.46% |
| 2023 | $32,800 | $32,800 | 22.5745 | $740 | -3.07% |
| 2022 | $32,800 | $32,800 | 23.2904 | $764 | -6.94% |
| 2021 | $32,800 | $32,800 | 25.0283 | $821 | -5.48% |
Mamaroneck residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 West End Place, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 West End Place, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Warren Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 320 | 0.29 |
| Parsons Memorial School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 488 | 0.51 |
| F E Bellows Elementary School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 347 | 0.55 |
| French-American School of New York | NR | Private | PK-12 | 765 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rye Neck Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 351 | 0.29 |