Westchester County  »  10543  »  Halstead Ave  »  480 Halstead Ave

480 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

480 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 480 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 154.34-1-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 480 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck

Sale date 12/02/2011
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,159

Lot & Building Information for 480 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 2,083
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 156 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 156
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 480 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 480 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 480 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck

How many sq. ft. does 480 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 480 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 has a total of 2,083 square feet and a current price per square foot of $264.

What is the year built & the current market value of 480 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

480 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $604,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 480 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 480 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2011 $550,000

Title Documents for 480 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2011 - D
12/13/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 480 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 480 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,612
Current property tax $17,159
Market value $604,900
Assessed value $604,900

Assessment History for 480 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 480 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $604,900 $604,900 27.4617 $16,612 -3.76%
2024 $604,900 $604,900 28.5357 $17,261 -6.37%
2023 $604,900 $604,900 30.4759 $18,435 -3.37%
2022 $604,900 $604,900 31.5375 $19,077 +6.96%
2021 $604,900 $604,900 29.4862 $17,836 -13.53%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,989
Median age 39.8
Average household income $202,707
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 7,630
Owner occupied units 58.2%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $756,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $688,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 480 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 480 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 480 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck

Here are the neighbors for 480 Halstead Avenue, Mamaroneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
435 Jefferson Ave, Mamaroneck 1,504