Westchester County  »  10543  »  Frank Ave  »  321 Frank Ave

321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 154.35-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck

Sale date 04/07/2016
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,489

Lot & Building Information for 321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 2,393
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 104 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 104
Year built 1940
Year last altered 2016
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,393 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,049,500, the tax amount paid for 321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $22,677.

When was 321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was last sold in 04/07/2016 for $630,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2016 $630,000

Title Documents for 321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2023 - D
12/14/2023 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2016 - D
04/25/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,678
Current property tax $22,489
Market value $1,049,500
Assessed value $1,049,500

Assessment History for 321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,049,500 $1,049,500 21.6079 $22,678 +5.90%
2024 $999,500 $999,500 21.4249 $21,414 -1.30%
2023 $961,100 $961,100 22.5745 $21,696 +1.78%
2022 $915,300 $915,300 23.2904 $21,318 +1.43%
2021 $839,700 $839,700 25.0283 $21,016 -5.48%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.22
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.24
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.53
Mamaroneck Avenue School 6 Public K-5 684 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.54
Westchester Day School NR Private PK, K-8 379 1.51
Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 1.56
Hommocks School 7 Public 6-8 1,258 1.92

Nearest high schools

Rye Neck Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 515 0.54
Mamaroneck High School 8 Public 9-12 1,660 1.45
Westchester Hebrew High School NR Private 9-12 87 1.51
Harrison High School 9 Public 9-12 1,064 1.80

Neighbors for 321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck

Here are the neighbors for 321 Frank Avenue, Mamaroneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
311 Frank Ave, Mamaroneck 1,495 07/28/2022 $820,000
345 Wagner Ave, Mamaroneck 1,942 05/20/2022 $850,000
407 Wagner Ave, Mamaroneck 2,322 05/01/1997 $280,000
421 Wagner Ave, Mamaroneck 2,194 10/14/2022 $675,000
425 Wagner Ave, Mamaroneck 2,448 11/14/1996 $200,000
227 Frank Ave, Mamaroneck 1,943 08/31/2005 $735,000
341 Wagner Ave, Mamaroneck 1,834
427 Wagner Ave, Mamaroneck 2,214 06/02/1993 $225,000
317 Frank Ave, Mamaroneck 2,165 02/25/2022 $980,000
307 Frank Ave, Mamaroneck 1,731 12/17/2012 $615,000
315 Wagner Ave, Mamaroneck 1,919 12/08/2006 $690,000
337 Wagner Ave, Mamaroneck 2,618 06/26/1997 $302,000
417 Wagner Ave, Mamaroneck 2,529
315 Frank Ave, Mamaroneck 1,362 07/06/2021
321 Wagner Ave, Mamaroneck 1,816 11/30/2001 $415,000
319 Wagner Ave, Mamaroneck 1,376 09/23/2022 $622,500
231 Frank Ave, Mamaroneck 1,622 10/26/2011 $690,000
323 Wagner Ave, Mamaroneck 1,662 04/09/2026 $1,150,000
325 Frank Ave, Mamaroneck 2,340 11/08/1993 $295,000
411 Wagner Ave, Mamaroneck 2,130 07/29/2025 $1,465,000