Westchester County  »  10543  »  Florence St  »  328 Florence St

328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 154.35-2-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck

Sale date 02/25/2000
Sale price $299,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,359

Lot & Building Information for 328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 1,335
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 124 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 124
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,335 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $771,100, the tax amount paid for 328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $16,661.

When was 328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 last sold?

328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was last sold in 03/04/2009.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2000 $299,500

Title Documents for 328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/04/2009 - D
03/26/2009 - R
Deed
02/25/2000 - D
05/09/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,662
Current property tax $17,359
Market value $771,100
Assessed value $771,100

Assessment History for 328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $771,100 $771,100 21.6079 $16,662 +5.89%
2024 $734,400 $734,400 21.4249 $15,734 -1.30%
2023 $706,200 $706,200 22.5745 $15,942 +1.77%
2022 $672,600 $672,600 23.2904 $15,665 +1.43%
2021 $617,100 $617,100 25.0283 $15,445 -5.48%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.22
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.29
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.61
Mamaroneck Avenue School 6 Public K-5 684 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.48
Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 1.49
Westchester Day School NR Private PK, K-8 379 1.57
Hommocks School 7 Public 6-8 1,258 2.00

Nearest high schools

Rye Neck Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 515 0.48
Mamaroneck High School 8 Public 9-12 1,660 1.52
Westchester Hebrew High School NR Private 9-12 87 1.57
Harrison High School 9 Public 9-12 1,064 1.76

Neighbors for 328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck

Here are the neighbors for 328 Florence Street, Mamaroneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
311 Florence St, Mamaroneck 1,658 03/29/2002 $415,000
122 Florence St, Mamaroneck 1,330 06/07/2016
301 Florence St, Mamaroneck 1,985
206 Florence St, Mamaroneck 2,176
202 Florence St, Mamaroneck 1,380
210 Florence St, Mamaroneck 2,348 06/17/2019 $775,000
305 Florence St, Mamaroneck 2,490
307 Florence St, Mamaroneck 1,936 10/11/2006 $1
118 Florence St, Mamaroneck 1,824 08/09/2019 $560,000
126 Florence St, Mamaroneck 1,008 12/13/2024 $520,000
130 Florence St, Mamaroneck 2,470 02/28/2020
213 Florence St, Mamaroneck 1,716 09/01/2015 $665,000
221 Florence St, Mamaroneck 1,940 04/04/2012 $625,000
216 Florence St, Mamaroneck 1,176 02/01/2020 $10
209 Florence St, Mamaroneck 1,928
222 Florence St, Mamaroneck 924 06/16/2023 $550,000
114 Florence St, Mamaroneck 1,346 09/13/2001 $369,200
134 Florence St, Mamaroneck 2,416 01/10/2006 $750,000
208 Florence St, Mamaroneck 3,306 08/11/2022 $999,999
217 Florence St, Mamaroneck 1,990 03/28/2018 $792,000