Westchester County  »  10543  »  Union Ave  »  313 Union Ave

313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 154.42-1-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 06/30/2005
Sale price $784,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,597

Lot & Building Information for 313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 4,012
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.59
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 254 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 254
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Rye Neck

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 2008 and has a total of 4,012 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,758,900, the tax amount paid for 313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $38,006.

When was 313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 last sold?

313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was last sold in 06/06/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2005 $784,000

Title Documents for 313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2025 - D
06/20/2025 - R
Deed
06/30/2005 - D
08/02/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $38,006
Current property tax $39,597
Market value $1,758,900
Assessed value $1,758,900

Assessment History for 313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,758,900 $1,758,900 21.6079 $38,006 +5.90%
2024 $1,675,100 $1,675,100 21.4249 $35,889 -1.30%
2023 $1,610,700 $1,610,700 22.5745 $36,361 +1.77%
2022 $1,534,000 $1,534,000 23.2904 $35,727 +1.43%
2021 $1,407,300 $1,407,300 25.0283 $35,222 -5.48%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.22
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.22
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.33
Mamaroneck Avenue School 6 Public K-5 684 0.49
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.22
Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.94
Westchester Day School NR Private PK, K-8 379 1.28
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 1.51
Hommocks School 7 Public 6-8 1,258 1.52

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.22
Rye Neck Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 515 0.94
Mamaroneck High School 8 Public 9-12 1,660 1.03
Westchester Hebrew High School NR Private 9-12 87 1.28
Harrison High School 9 Public 9-12 1,064 1.96

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck

Here are the neighbors for 313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
518 Walnut St, Mamaroneck 2,043 09/15/2014
125 Laura Joy Cir, Mamaroneck 2,480 01/06/2003 $1
110 Laura Joy Cir, Mamaroneck 1,360 07/24/1997 $235,000
521 Walnut St, Mamaroneck 2,224 11/28/2017
319 Union Ave, Mamaroneck 4,530 06/06/2025
333 Union Ave, Mamaroneck 1,680
115 Laura Joy Cir, Mamaroneck 2,232 11/23/2005 $842,500
305 Union Ave, Mamaroneck 1,932
120 Laura Joy Cir, Mamaroneck 1,912 11/26/1996 $275,000
1330 Harrison Ave, Mamaroneck 2,760 12/20/2023
309 Union Ave, Mamaroneck 2,321
301 Union Ave, Mamaroneck 2,376 03/22/2023 $675,000
522 Walnut St, Mamaroneck 1,867 09/13/2021 $930,999
514 Walnut St, Mamaroneck 1,937 12/03/2019
130 Laura Joy Cir, Mamaroneck 1,880 12/03/2013 $765,500
325 Union Ave, Mamaroneck 1,766 04/29/2016
218 Beach Ave, Mamaroneck 1,702
302 Beach Ave, Mamaroneck 2,217 12/15/2016 $915,500
517 Walnut St, Mamaroneck 2,128 11/20/2020 $1,100,000
329 Union Ave, Mamaroneck 1,428 06/24/1997 $185,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 313 Union Avenue, Mamaroneck

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report