Westchester County  »  10543  »  Kassel CT  »  2 Kassel CT

2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 154.44-2-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck

Sale date 10/02/2013
Sale price $895,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,698

Lot & Building Information for 2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 2,800
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.08
Lot dimensions 63 ft X 50 ft
Frontage 63
Depth 50
Year built 1987
Year last altered 2015
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Townhouse
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,185,900, the tax amount paid for 2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $25,624.

When was 2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was last sold in 10/02/2013 for $895,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2013 $895,000
03/08/2002 $725,000
03/28/2001 $633,750
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/02/2013 - D
10/10/2013 - R
Deed
11/30/2012 - D
01/16/2013 - R
Deed
03/08/2002 - D
05/07/2002 - R
Deed
03/28/2001 - D
04/23/2001 - R
Deed
04/24/1998 - D
05/04/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,625
Current property tax $26,698
Market value $1,185,900
Assessed value $1,185,900

Assessment History for 2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,185,900 $1,185,900 21.6079 $25,625 +6.91%
2024 $1,118,700 $1,118,700 21.4249 $23,968 -2.24%
2023 $1,086,100 $1,086,100 22.5745 $24,518 +5.65%
2022 $996,400 $996,400 23.2904 $23,207 -1.36%
2021 $940,000 $940,000 25.0283 $23,527 -5.48%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Kassel Court, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.22
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.35
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.63
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.39