Westchester County  »  10543  »  E Boston Post Rd  »  1035 E Boston Post Rd

1035 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1035 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1035 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 154.44-2-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 1035 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Sale date 07/28/2025
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $502

Lot & Building Information for 1035 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Building class Parking Lots (653)
Acreage 0.77
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1035 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 1035 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1035 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

What is the market value of 1035 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

The current market value is $831,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1035 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1035 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2025 $475,000
08/16/2024 $447,500
11/28/2023 $410,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1035 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1035 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2025 - D
08/26/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/28/2025 - D
08/26/2025 - R
Deed
08/16/2024 - D
08/27/2024 - R
Deed
11/28/2023 - D
12/05/2023 - R
Deed
12/23/2022 - D
02/15/2023 - R
Deed
06/24/2022 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Deed
05/26/2022 - D
05/31/2022 - R
Deed
10/12/2021 - D
11/18/2021 - R
Deed
06/28/2021 - D
08/18/2021 - R
Deed
05/03/2021 - D
05/06/2021 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1035 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 1035 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,832
Current property tax $502
Market value $831,400
Assessed value $831,400

Assessment History for 1035 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1035 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $831,400 $831,400 27.4617 $22,832 -3.76%
2024 $831,400 $831,400 28.5357 $23,725 -6.37%
2023 $831,400 $831,400 30.4759 $25,338 -3.37%
2022 $831,400 $831,400 31.5375 $26,220 +6.96%
2021 $831,400 $831,400 29.4862 $24,515 -10.73%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1035 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1035 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.20
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.22
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.48
Mamaroneck Avenue School 6 Public K-5 684 0.93

Nearest middle schools