Westchester County  »  10543  »  E Boston Post Rd  »  1131 E Boston Post Rd

1131 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1131 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1131 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 154.44-2-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 1131 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Sale date 09/08/2023
Sale price $1,065,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,552

Lot & Building Information for 1131 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 2,436
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1920
Year last altered 2014
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1131 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 1131 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1131 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1131 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

1131 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,436 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1131 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,090,600, the tax amount paid for 1131 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $23,565.

When was 1131 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1131 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was last sold in 09/08/2023 for $1,065,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1131 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1131 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2023 $1,065,000
04/20/2012 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1131 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1131 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/08/2023 - D
09/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/08/2023 - D
09/15/2023 - R
Deed
04/20/2012 - D
04/30/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1131 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 1131 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,566
Current property tax $24,552
Market value $1,090,600
Assessed value $1,090,600

Assessment History for 1131 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1131 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,090,600 $1,090,600 21.6079 $23,566 +6.91%
2024 $1,028,800 $1,028,800 21.4249 $22,042 -2.24%
2023 $998,800 $998,800 22.5745 $22,547 +5.65%
2022 $916,300 $916,300 23.2904 $21,341 -1.36%
2021 $864,400 $864,400 25.0283 $21,634 -5.48%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1131 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1131 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.20
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.30
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.59
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.97

Nearest middle schools