Westchester County  »  10543  »  E Boston Post Rd  »  566 E Boston Post Rd

566 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

566 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 566 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 154.51-1-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 566 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Sale date 04/07/2025
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $90,685

Lot & Building Information for 566 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 21,954
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1930
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 566 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 566 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 566 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

How many sq. ft. does 566 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 566 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 has a total of 21,954 square feet and a current price per square foot of $182.

What is the year built & the current market value of 566 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

566 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,196,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 566 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 566 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2025 $4,000,000
03/12/2013 $2,000,000
09/21/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 566 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 566 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/07/2025 - D
04/16/2025 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/07/2025 - D
04/16/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2025 - D
04/16/2025 - R
Deed
06/25/2021 - D
07/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/01/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/12/2013 - D
03/18/2013 - R
Deed
12/26/2002 - D
12/26/2002 - R
Deed
09/21/2001 - D
11/28/2001 - R
Deed
07/02/1999 - D
11/19/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 566 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 566 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $87,792
Current property tax $90,685
Market value $3,196,900
Assessed value $3,196,900

Assessment History for 566 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 566 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,196,900 $3,196,900 27.4617 $87,792 -3.76%
2024 $3,196,900 $3,196,900 28.5357 $91,226 -6.37%
2023 $3,196,900 $3,196,900 30.4759 $97,428 -3.37%
2022 $3,196,900 $3,196,900 31.5375 $100,822 +6.96%
2021 $3,196,900 $3,196,900 29.4862 $94,264 -17.20%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,989
Median age 39.8
Average household income $202,707
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 7,630
Owner occupied units 58.2%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $756,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $688,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 566 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 566 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 566 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Here are the neighbors for 566 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price