Westchester County  »  10543  »  E Boston Post Rd  »  417 E Boston Post Rd

417 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

417 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 417 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 154.58-1-14.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 417 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Current property tax $32,655

Lot & Building Information for 417 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 3,480
Building class Benevolent and Moral Associations (632)
Acreage 1.01
Frontage 93
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 417 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 417 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 417 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 417 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

417 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1880 and has a total of 3,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 417 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,151,200, the tax amount paid for 417 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $31,613.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 417 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 417 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 417 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 417 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 417 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $31,614
Current property tax $32,655
Market value $1,151,200
Assessed value $1,151,200

Assessment History for 417 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 417 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,151,200 $1,151,200 27.4617 $31,614 -3.76%
2024 $1,151,200 $1,151,200 28.5357 $32,850 -6.37%
2023 $1,151,200 $1,151,200 30.4759 $35,084 -3.37%
2022 $1,151,200 $1,151,200 31.5375 $36,306 +6.96%
2021 $1,151,200 $1,151,200 29.4862 $33,945 -10.73%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,989
Median age 39.8
Average household income $202,707
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 7,630
Owner occupied units 58.2%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $756,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $688,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 417 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 417 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 417 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Here are the neighbors for 417 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
632 Shore Acres Dr, Mamaroneck 2,950 11/22/2022 $1,850,000
405 E Boston Post Rd, Mamaroneck 4,483 05/01/2020 $1,500,000
181 E Boston Post Rd, Mamaroneck 4,234
561 Lawn Ter, Mamaroneck 2,572 04/24/2019
217 Lawn Ter, Mamaroneck 3,737 03/21/2024
144 E Boston Post Rd, Mamaroneck 1,520
148 E Boston Post Rd, Mamaroneck 2,214 07/30/2021 $610,000
525 Lawn Ter, Mamaroneck 3,087 01/20/2014 $1,223,000
950 Soundview Dr, Mamaroneck 3,177 03/20/2018 $1,550,000
311 E Boston Post Rd, Mamaroneck 66,733
955 The Parkway, Mamaroneck 3,045 08/31/2020 $1,240,000
219 Lawn Ter, Mamaroneck 3,011 08/10/2021 $1,637,500
640 Shore Acres Dr, Mamaroneck 3,183 11/24/2025 $2,600,000
505 Lawn Ter, Mamaroneck 2,448 11/01/2018 $1,430,000
325 E Boston Post Rd, Mamaroneck 2,523
636 Shore Acres Dr, Mamaroneck 3,799 07/30/2010 $2,422,500
935 The Parkway, Mamaroneck 3,953 08/19/2016 $1,250,000
545 Lawn Ter, Mamaroneck 2,352 04/08/2019
925 The Parkway, Mamaroneck 3,755 06/15/2018
945 The Parkway, Mamaroneck 2,177 12/15/2008 $1,060,000