Westchester County  »  10543  »  Creek Rd  »  407 Creek Rd

407 Creek Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

407 Creek Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

407 Creek Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 407 Creek Road, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 154.60-1-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 407 Creek Road, Mamaroneck

Sale date 11/20/2013
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,792

Lot & Building Information for 407 Creek Road, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 2,796
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 145
Year built 1936
Year last altered 2015
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stone
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 407 Creek Road, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 407 Creek Road, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 407 Creek Road, Mamaroneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 407 Creek Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

407 Creek Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1936 and has a total of 2,796 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 407 Creek Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,634,300, the tax amount paid for 407 Creek Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $35,313.

When was 407 Creek Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

407 Creek Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was last sold in 11/20/2013 for $925,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 407 Creek Road, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 407 Creek Road, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2013 $925,000

Title Documents for 407 Creek Road, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2020 - D
03/01/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/23/2020 - D
03/01/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/20/2013 - D
12/02/2013 - R
Deed
12/31/2009 - D
03/11/2010 - R
Deed
08/09/2002 - D
11/14/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 407 Creek Road, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 407 Creek Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $35,314
Current property tax $36,792
Market value $1,634,300
Assessed value $1,634,300

Assessment History for 407 Creek Road, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 407 Creek Road, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,634,300 $1,634,300 21.6079 $35,314 +6.91%
2024 $1,541,700 $1,541,700 21.4249 $33,031 -2.25%
2023 $1,496,800 $1,496,800 22.5745 $33,790 +5.65%
2022 $1,373,200 $1,373,200 23.2904 $31,982 -1.36%
2021 $1,295,500 $1,295,500 25.0283 $32,424 -5.48%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 407 Creek Road, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 407 Creek Road, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.37
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.47
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.48
Westchester Day School NR Private PK, K-8 379 1.03

Nearest middle schools