Westchester County  »  10543  »  Colonial CT  »  1320 Colonial CT

1320 Colonial Court, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1320 Colonial Court, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1320 Colonial Court, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 155.45-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 1320 Colonial Court, Mamaroneck

Current property tax $30,628

Lot & Building Information for 1320 Colonial Court, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 2,718
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Raised ranch
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1320 Colonial Court, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 1320 Colonial Court, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1320 Colonial Court, Mamaroneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1320 Colonial Court, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

1320 Colonial Court, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,718 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1320 Colonial Court, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,360,500, the tax amount paid for 1320 Colonial Court, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $29,397.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1320 Colonial Court, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1320 Colonial Court, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1320 Colonial Court, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/02/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Assignment
08/17/2020 - D
09/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1320 Colonial Court, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 1320 Colonial Court, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $29,398
Current property tax $30,628
Market value $1,360,500
Assessed value $1,360,500

Assessment History for 1320 Colonial Court, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1320 Colonial Court, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,360,500 $1,360,500 21.6079 $29,398 +6.91%
2024 $1,283,400 $1,283,400 21.4249 $27,497 -0.30%
2023 $1,221,700 $1,221,700 22.5745 $27,579 +5.65%
2022 $1,120,800 $1,120,800 23.2904 $26,104 +4.56%
2021 $997,500 $997,500 25.0283 $24,966 -10.20%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1320 Colonial Court, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1320 Colonial Court, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.43
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.58
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.81
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.44
Westchester Day School NR Private PK, K-8 379 1.30