Westchester County  »  10573  »  Legendary Cir  »  10 Legendary Cir

10 Legendary Circle, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Legendary Circle, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Legendary Circle, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 124.65-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Legendary Circle, Port Chester

Sale date 05/30/2024
Sale price $1,410,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,012

Lot & Building Information for 10 Legendary Circle, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,985
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 98 ft X 124 ft
Frontage 98
Depth 124
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Legendary Circle, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 10 Legendary Circle, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Legendary Circle, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Legendary Circle, Port Chester, NY 10573?

10 Legendary Circle, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,985 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Legendary Circle, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,415,100, the tax amount paid for 10 Legendary Circle, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $36,818.

When was 10 Legendary Circle, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Legendary Circle, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 05/30/2024 for $1,410,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Legendary Circle, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Legendary Circle, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2024 $1,410,000
06/09/2016 $1,115,600
11/16/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Legendary Circle, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Legendary Circle, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2024 - D
06/11/2024 - R
Deed
01/22/2021 - D
02/22/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
01/22/2021 - D
02/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/09/2016 - D
06/20/2016 - R
Deed
11/16/2004 - D
03/28/2005 - R
Deed
07/28/1999 - D
04/04/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Legendary Circle, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Legendary Circle, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $36,818
Current property tax $38,012
Market value $1,415,100
Assessed value $1,415,100

Assessment History for 10 Legendary Circle, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Legendary Circle, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,415,100 $1,415,100 26.018 $36,818 +7.08%
2024 $1,322,500 $1,322,500 25.9986 $34,383 +0.76%
2023 $1,271,600 $1,271,600 26.8362 $34,125 +7.78%
2022 $1,188,400 $1,188,400 26.6429 $31,662 +5.04%
2021 $1,142,700 $1,142,700 26.379 $30,143 -0.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Legendary Circle, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Legendary Circle, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 0.47
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 0.77
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 0.77
Purchase School 6 Public K-5 341 1.67
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 1.83

Nearest middle schools

Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 0.47
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 0.77
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 1.95
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 2.39
Fusion Academy/Westchester NR Private 6-12 50 2.97

Nearest high schools

Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 0.47
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 0.77
Keio Academy Of New York NR Private 9-12 353 1.76
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 1.95