Westchester County  »  10573  »  Milestone Rd  »  18 Milestone Rd

18 Milestone Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Milestone Road, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Milestone Road, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 124.65-1-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Milestone Road, Port Chester

Sale date 04/14/2022
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,841

Lot & Building Information for 18 Milestone Road, Port Chester

Building sqft 3,086
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 103 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 103
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Milestone Road, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 18 Milestone Road, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Milestone Road, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Milestone Road, Port Chester, NY 10573?

18 Milestone Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,086 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Milestone Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,222,600, the tax amount paid for 18 Milestone Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $31,809.

When was 18 Milestone Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Milestone Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 04/14/2022 for $1,300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Milestone Road, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Milestone Road, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2022 $1,300,000
09/05/2014 $1,045,000
12/22/2009 $878,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Milestone Road, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Milestone Road, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/14/2022 - D
04/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/14/2022 - D
04/21/2022 - R
Deed
09/27/2017 - D
10/11/2017 - R
Deed
09/05/2014 - D
09/09/2014 - R
Deed
04/22/2013 - R Other
03/19/2013 - R Other
10/31/2012 - R Other
10/31/2012 - R Other
10/31/2012 - R Other
12/22/2009 - D
01/19/2010 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Milestone Road, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Milestone Road, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $31,810
Current property tax $32,841
Market value $1,222,600
Assessed value $1,222,600

Assessment History for 18 Milestone Road, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Milestone Road, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,222,600 $1,222,600 26.018 $31,810 +7.08%
2024 $1,142,600 $1,142,600 25.9986 $29,706 +0.75%
2023 $1,098,700 $1,098,700 26.8362 $29,485 +7.78%
2022 $1,026,800 $1,026,800 26.6429 $27,357 +5.04%
2021 $987,300 $987,300 26.379 $26,044 -0.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Milestone Road, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Milestone Road, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 0.41
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 0.70
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 0.70
Purchase School 6 Public K-5 341 1.76
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 1.87

Nearest middle schools

Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 0.41
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 0.70
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 1.98
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 2.44
Fusion Academy/Westchester NR Private 6-12 50 3.07

Nearest high schools

Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 0.41
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 0.70
Keio Academy Of New York NR Private 9-12 353 1.86
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 1.98