Westchester County  »  10573  »  King St  »  1100 King St

Reckson Executive Park - 1100 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Reckson Executive Park - 1100 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1100 King Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 124.82-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1100 King Street, Port Chester

Sale date 07/17/2018
Sale price $54,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,151,104

Lot & Building Information for 1100 King Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 85,338
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 25.19
Year built 1963
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 6
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1100 King Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 1100 King Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1100 King Street, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does Reckson Executive Park - 1100 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at Reckson Executive Park - 1100 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 85,338 square feet and a current price per square foot of $637.

What is the year built & the current market value of Reckson Executive Park - 1100 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

Reckson Executive Park - 1100 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $29,872,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1100 King Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1100 King Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2018 $54,400,000

Title Documents for 1100 King Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2025 - D
02/02/2026 - R
Assignment
12/01/2025 - D
02/02/2026 - R
Assignment
12/20/2018 - D
01/07/2019 - R
Assignment
12/20/2018 - D
01/07/2019 - R
Assignment
08/16/2018 - D
09/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
07/17/2018 - D
09/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/17/2018 - D
09/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/17/2018 - D
08/20/2018 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1100 King Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for Reckson Executive Park - Reckson Executive Park - 1100 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,125,911
Current property tax $1,151,104
Market value $29,872,000
Assessed value $29,872,000

Assessment History for 1100 King Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1100 King Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $29,872,000 $29,872,000 37.6912 $1,125,911 -5.71%
2024 $29,872,000 $29,872,000 39.9744 $1,194,116 -3.75%
2023 $29,872,000 $29,872,000 41.5313 $1,240,624 -5.73%
2022 $29,872,000 $29,872,000 44.0545 $1,315,995 +21.80%
2021 $29,872,000 $29,872,000 36.1702 $1,080,476 -18.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1100 King Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1100 King Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1100 King Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for Reckson Executive Park - 1100 King Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 High Point Cir, Port Chester 1,606 10/03/2023
78 Doral Greens Dr W, Port Chester 1,878 12/17/2015 $838,000
34 Bellefair Rd, Port Chester 2,618 02/13/2021
8 Bellefair Blvd, Port Chester 2,857 08/16/2023 $860,000
11 Bellefair Blvd, Port Chester 2,322 06/12/2018
10 Bellefair Blvd, Port Chester 2,166 04/11/2017 $743,000
74 Doral Greens Dr W, Port Chester 1,840 11/07/2013 $550,000
12 Bellefair Blvd, Port Chester 2,860 04/03/2020 $959,000