Westchester County  »  10573  »  King St  »  994 King St

994 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

994 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 994 King Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 129.52-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 994 King Street, Port Chester

Current property tax $26,295

Lot & Building Information for 994 King Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,643
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.55
Lot dimensions 104 ft X 225 ft
Frontage 104
Depth 225
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Split level
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 994 King Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 994 King Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 994 King Street, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 994 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

994 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,643 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 994 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $978,900, the tax amount paid for 994 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $25,469.

When was 994 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold?

994 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 12/11/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 994 King Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 994 King Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 994 King Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/11/2021 - D
06/01/2022 - R
Deed
01/08/2021 - D
01/15/2021 - R
Deed
02/21/2020 - D
03/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 994 King Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 994 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,469
Current property tax $26,295
Market value $978,900
Assessed value $978,900

Assessment History for 994 King Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 994 King Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $978,900 $978,900 26.018 $25,469 +3.08%
2024 $950,400 $950,400 25.9986 $24,709 +0.76%
2023 $913,800 $913,800 26.8362 $24,523 +6.77%
2022 $862,100 $862,100 26.6429 $22,969 +9.09%
2021 $798,200 $798,200 26.379 $21,056 -0.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 994 King Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 994 King Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 0.68
Glenville School 8 Public K-5 382 0.87
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.31
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 1.37
King Street School 4 Public K-5 412 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 0.61
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.31
Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 1.76
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 2.02
Eagle Hill School NR Private TK-10 253 2.08

Nearest high schools

Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 0.61
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.31
Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 1.76
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 1.95