5 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester |
| Zip code | 10573 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Rye |
| Parcel ID | 129.60-1-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester
| Current property tax | $19,648 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester
| Building sqft | 1,940 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Lot dimensions | 104 ft X 135 ft |
| Frontage | 104 |
| Depth | 135 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Split level |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 3 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | Hot air |
| Heating fuel | Gas |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Blind Brook-Rye |
Other Property Data for 5 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester
- • Improvements for 5 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester
5 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,940 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $936,510, the tax amount paid for 5 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $24,366.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $24,366 |
| Current property tax | $19,648 |
| Market value | $936,510 |
| Assessed value | $936,510 |
Assessment History for 5 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936,510 | $936,510 | 26.018 | $24,366 | +6.08% |
| 2024 | $883,500 | $883,500 | 25.9986 | $22,970 | +0.76% |
| 2023 | $849,500 | $849,500 | 26.8362 | $22,797 | +6.77% |
| 2022 | $801,400 | $801,400 | 26.6429 | $21,352 | +9.09% |
| 2021 | $742,000 | $742,000 | 26.379 | $19,573 | -0.92% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 569 | 0.46 |
| Glenville School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 382 | 0.86 |
| Westchester Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 1.07 |
| Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A | NR | Private | K-6 | 0 | 1.08 |
| King Street School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 412 | 1.20 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blind Brook Rye Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 319 | 0.33 |
| Westchester Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 1.07 |
| Eagle Hill School | NR | Private | TK-10 | 253 | 1.96 |
| Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc | NR | Private | 0 | 2.04 | |
| Port Chester Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 971 | 2.14 |
Nearest high schools