Westchester County  »  10573  »  Hillandale Rd  »  77 Hillandale Rd

77 Hillandale Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Hillandale Road, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Hillandale Road, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 130.69-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Hillandale Road, Port Chester

Sale date 06/17/2021
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,253

Lot & Building Information for 77 Hillandale Road, Port Chester

Building sqft 3,848
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 77 Hillandale Road, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 77 Hillandale Road, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Hillandale Road, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 77 Hillandale Road, Port Chester, NY 10573?

77 Hillandale Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1996 and has a total of 3,848 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 77 Hillandale Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,833,600, the tax amount paid for 77 Hillandale Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $47,706.

When was 77 Hillandale Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

77 Hillandale Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 06/17/2021 for $1,600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Hillandale Road, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Hillandale Road, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2021 $1,600,000
10/03/2008 $1
12/19/2005 $1,775,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 77 Hillandale Road, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 77 Hillandale Road, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/2021 - D
06/24/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/17/2021 - D
06/24/2021 - R
Deed
10/03/2008 - D
10/03/2008 - R
Deed
12/19/2005 - D
03/20/2006 - R
Deed
07/26/1996 - D
09/04/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Hillandale Road, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Hillandale Road, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $47,707
Current property tax $49,253
Market value $1,833,600
Assessed value $1,833,600

Assessment History for 77 Hillandale Road, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Hillandale Road, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,833,600 $1,833,600 26.018 $47,707 +6.08%
2024 $1,729,800 $1,729,800 25.9986 $44,972 +0.75%
2023 $1,663,300 $1,663,300 26.8362 $44,637 +0.73%
2022 $1,663,300 $1,663,300 26.6429 $44,315 +6.05%
2021 $1,584,100 $1,584,100 26.379 $41,787 -0.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Hillandale Road, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Hillandale Road, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 0.59
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 0.61
King Street School 4 Public K-5 412 0.68
Glenville School 8 Public K-5 382 0.89
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 0.22
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.93
Eagle Hill School NR Private TK-10 253 1.64
Western Middle School 7 Public 6-8 617 1.72
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.81

Nearest high schools

Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 0.22
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.93
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 1.30
Eagle Hill School NR Private TK-10 253 1.64
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.81