Westchester County  »  10573  »  King St  »  775 King St

775 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

775 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 775 King Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 130.77-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 775 King Street, Port Chester

Current property tax $7,218

Lot & Building Information for 775 King Street, Port Chester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 104 ft X 153 ft
Frontage 104
Depth 153
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 775 King Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 775 King Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 775 King Street, Port Chester

What is the market value of 775 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

The current market value is $268,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 775 King Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 775 King Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 775 King Street, Port Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 775 King Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 775 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $6,991
Current property tax $7,218
Market value $268,700
Assessed value $268,700

Assessment History for 775 King Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 775 King Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $268,700 $268,700 26.018 $6,991 +0.07%
2024 $268,700 $268,700 25.9986 $6,986 +1.72%
2023 $255,900 $255,900 26.8362 $6,867 +0.73%
2022 $255,900 $255,900 26.6429 $6,818 +1.00%
2021 $255,900 $255,900 26.379 $6,750 -0.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 775 King Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 775 King Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 0.39
King Street School 4 Public K-5 412 0.48
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 0.70
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.87
Glenville School 8 Public K-5 382 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 0.40
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.87
Western Middle School 7 Public 6-8 617 1.55
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.61
Eagle Hill School NR Private TK-10 253 1.64

Nearest high schools

Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 0.40
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.87
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 1.13
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.61
Eagle Hill School NR Private TK-10 253 1.64