Westchester County  »  10573  »  Meadowlark Rd  »  4 Meadowlark Rd

4 Meadowlark Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Meadowlark Road, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Meadowlark Road, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 135.27-1-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Meadowlark Road, Port Chester

Sale date 10/07/2021
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,464

Lot & Building Information for 4 Meadowlark Road, Port Chester

Building sqft 1,880
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 148 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 148
Depth 100
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Ranch
Condition 4
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Meadowlark Road, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 4 Meadowlark Road, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Meadowlark Road, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Meadowlark Road, Port Chester, NY 10573?

4 Meadowlark Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Meadowlark Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $985,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Meadowlark Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $25,632.

When was 4 Meadowlark Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Meadowlark Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 10/07/2021 for $875,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Meadowlark Road, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Meadowlark Road, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2021 $875,000

Title Documents for 4 Meadowlark Road, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/07/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/07/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Deed
07/08/2021 - D
07/28/2021 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
08/09/2018 - D
08/20/2018 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Meadowlark Road, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Meadowlark Road, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,633
Current property tax $26,464
Market value $985,200
Assessed value $985,200

Assessment History for 4 Meadowlark Road, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Meadowlark Road, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $985,200 $985,200 26.018 $25,633 +8.98%
2024 $904,700 $904,700 25.9986 $23,521 +0.75%
2023 $869,900 $869,900 26.8362 $23,345 +6.76%
2022 $820,700 $820,700 26.6429 $21,866 +8.07%
2021 $767,000 $767,000 26.379 $20,233 -0.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Meadowlark Road, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Meadowlark Road, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 0.28
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.36
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 0.77
King Street School 4 Public K-5 412 0.91
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.36
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 0.59
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 1.46
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.52
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.73

Nearest high schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.36
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 0.59
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 1.04
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.52