Westchester County  »  10573  »  Jacqueline Ln  »  6 Jacqueline Ln

6 Jacqueline Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Jacqueline Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Jacqueline Lane, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 135.35-1-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Jacqueline Lane, Port Chester

Sale date 03/08/2021
Sale price $815,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,052

Lot & Building Information for 6 Jacqueline Lane, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,034
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 92 ft X 2 ft
Frontage 92
Depth 2
Year built 1963
Year last altered 2022
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Split level
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Jacqueline Lane, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 6 Jacqueline Lane, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Jacqueline Lane, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Jacqueline Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573?

6 Jacqueline Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,034 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Jacqueline Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,156,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Jacqueline Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $30,076.

When was 6 Jacqueline Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Jacqueline Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 03/08/2021 for $815,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Jacqueline Lane, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Jacqueline Lane, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2021 $815,000

Title Documents for 6 Jacqueline Lane, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/22/2023 - D
03/01/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/08/2021 - D
03/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/08/2021 - D
03/10/2021 - R
Deed
12/19/2017 - D
01/10/2018 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Jacqueline Lane, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Jacqueline Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,077
Current property tax $31,052
Market value $1,156,000
Assessed value $1,156,000

Assessment History for 6 Jacqueline Lane, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Jacqueline Lane, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,156,000 $1,156,000 26.018 $30,077 +6.09%
2024 $1,090,500 $1,090,500 25.9986 $28,352 +0.75%
2023 $1,048,600 $1,048,600 26.8362 $28,140 +21.11%
2022 $872,100 $872,100 26.6429 $23,235 +8.08%
2021 $815,000 $815,000 26.379 $21,499 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Jacqueline Lane, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Jacqueline Lane, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.31
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 0.52
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 0.55
King Street School 4 Public K-5 412 0.65
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.31
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 0.68
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 1.23
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.44
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.52

Nearest high schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.31
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 0.68
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.77