Westchester County  »  10573  »  Greenhouse Cir  »  6 Greenhouse Cir

6 Greenhouse Circle, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Greenhouse Circle, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Greenhouse Circle, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 135.50-1-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Greenhouse Circle, Port Chester

Current property tax $31,224

Lot & Building Information for 6 Greenhouse Circle, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,367
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 97 ft X 141 ft
Frontage 97
Depth 141
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Ranch
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Greenhouse Circle, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 6 Greenhouse Circle, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Greenhouse Circle, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Greenhouse Circle, Port Chester, NY 10573?

6 Greenhouse Circle, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,367 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Greenhouse Circle, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,162,400, the tax amount paid for 6 Greenhouse Circle, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $30,243.

When was 6 Greenhouse Circle, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold?

6 Greenhouse Circle, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 02/25/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Greenhouse Circle, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Greenhouse Circle, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Greenhouse Circle, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/25/2015 - D
03/13/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Greenhouse Circle, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Greenhouse Circle, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,243
Current property tax $31,224
Market value $1,162,400
Assessed value $1,162,400

Assessment History for 6 Greenhouse Circle, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Greenhouse Circle, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,162,400 $1,162,400 26.018 $30,243 +6.08%
2024 $1,096,600 $1,096,600 25.9986 $28,510 +0.76%
2023 $1,054,400 $1,054,400 26.8362 $28,296 +6.77%
2022 $994,700 $994,700 26.6429 $26,502 +8.07%
2021 $929,600 $929,600 26.379 $24,522 -0.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Greenhouse Circle, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Greenhouse Circle, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.26
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.74
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 0.84
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 0.89
King Street School 4 Public K-5 412 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.26
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.86
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.09
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 1.13
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.29

Nearest high schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.26
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.55
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.09
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 1.13