Westchester County  »  10573  »  Comly Ave  »  507 Comly Ave

507 Comly Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

507 Comly Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 507 Comly Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.22-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 507 Comly Avenue, Port Chester

Current property tax $35,188

Lot & Building Information for 507 Comly Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 3,832
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 189 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 189
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 507 Comly Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 507 Comly Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 507 Comly Avenue, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 507 Comly Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

507 Comly Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,832 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 507 Comly Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,400,700, the tax amount paid for 507 Comly Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $36,443.

When was 507 Comly Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold?

507 Comly Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 06/24/2016.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 507 Comly Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 507 Comly Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 507 Comly Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2016 - D
08/12/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 507 Comly Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 507 Comly Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $36,443
Current property tax $35,188
Market value $1,400,700
Assessed value $1,400,700

Assessment History for 507 Comly Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 507 Comly Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,400,700 $1,400,700 26.018 $36,443 +6.08%
2024 $1,321,400 $1,321,400 25.9986 $34,355 +0.75%
2023 $1,270,600 $1,270,600 26.8362 $34,098 +8.78%
2022 $1,176,500 $1,176,500 26.6429 $31,345 +6.05%
2021 $1,120,500 $1,120,500 26.379 $29,558 -0.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 507 Comly Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 507 Comly Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 0.36
King Street School 4 Public K-5 412 0.39
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 0.92
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.03
Glenville School 8 Public K-5 382 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 0.59
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.03
Western Middle School 7 Public 6-8 617 1.35
Eagle Hill School NR Private TK-10 253 1.46
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.54

Nearest high schools

Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 0.59
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.03
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 1.16
Eagle Hill School NR Private TK-10 253 1.46
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.54