Westchester County  »  10573  »  Neuton Ave  »  211 Neuton Ave

211 Neuton Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Neuton Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Neuton Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 135.68-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Neuton Avenue, Port Chester

Current property tax $11,050

Lot & Building Information for 211 Neuton Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 1,998
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 106 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 106
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 211 Neuton Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 211 Neuton Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Neuton Avenue, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 211 Neuton Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

211 Neuton Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,998 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 211 Neuton Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $606,200, the tax amount paid for 211 Neuton Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $12,600.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Neuton Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Neuton Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 211 Neuton Avenue, Port Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 211 Neuton Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Neuton Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,601
Current property tax $11,050
Market value $606,200
Assessed value $606,200

Assessment History for 211 Neuton Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Neuton Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $606,200 $606,200 20.7868 $12,601 +4.92%
2024 $582,900 $582,900 20.6047 $12,010 +1.36%
2023 $560,500 $560,500 21.1407 $11,849 -8.78%
2022 $523,800 $523,800 24.8002 $12,990 +9.30%
2021 $485,000 $485,000 24.5063 $11,886 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Neuton Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Neuton Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.27
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.71
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.84
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.44
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.70
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.84
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.32

Nearest high schools

Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.09
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.70
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.84
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.32
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 1.50

Neighbors for 211 Neuton Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 211 Neuton Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Beechwood Blvd, Port Chester 3,196 03/13/2008 $1,600,000
20 Beechwood Blvd, Port Chester 4,432 09/30/2025
6 Lincoln Ave, Port Chester 1,452 07/30/2025
15 Maywood Ave, Port Chester 1,482 02/13/2026 $881,028
23 Maywood Ave, Port Chester 1,530 04/19/2023
22 Beechwood Blvd, Port Chester 4,470 07/23/2008 $1,150,000
4 Lincoln Ave, Port Chester 4,104 09/24/2004 $1
19 Maywood Ave, Port Chester 1,530 11/01/2002 $360,500
25 Maywood Ave, Port Chester 1,358 03/26/2009
209 Neuton Ave, Port Chester 1,848 07/13/2021 $690,000
205 Neuton Ave, Port Chester 1,982 01/29/2014
13 Maywood Ave, Port Chester 1,586 05/26/2023 $770,000
10 Lincoln Ave, Port Chester 1,412 12/19/2018 $385,000
11 Beechwood Blvd, Port Chester 5,514 08/27/2010 $2,700,000
24 Beechwood Blvd, Port Chester 3,829 08/08/2016 $1,585,000
84 Hillcrest Ave, Port Chester 1,147 12/13/2019 $470,000
12 Lincoln Ave, Port Chester 2,543 10/07/2020
2 Lincoln Ave, Port Chester 2,792 04/12/2004 $660,000
17 Maywood Ave, Port Chester 1,916 03/24/2014 $329,000
21 Maywood Ave, Port Chester 1,262 12/29/2017