Westchester County  »  10573  »  Bowman Ave  »  66 Bowman Ave

66 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 141.27-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 05/19/1998
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,793

Lot & Building Information for 66 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,821
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 71 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 71
Depth 250
Year built 1914
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 90%

Other Property Data for 66 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 66 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 66 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 66 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 2,821 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

66 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1914 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $770,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/1998 $300,000

Title Documents for 66 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/09/2011 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
05/19/1998 - D
07/15/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,906
Current property tax $23,793
Market value $770,700
Assessed value $770,700

Assessment History for 66 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $770,700 $770,700 29.7212 $22,906 -4.71%
2024 $770,700 $770,700 31.189 $24,037 -4.47%
2023 $770,700 $770,700 32.6479 $25,162 -0.47%
2022 $770,700 $770,700 32.801 $25,280 +13.09%
2021 $770,700 $770,700 29.0048 $22,354 -12.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 66 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Roanoke Ave, Port Chester 1,718 12/27/2012
12 Lyon St, Port Chester 1,964 04/08/2019 $390,000
62 Bowman Ave, Port Chester 2,604 05/09/2002
65 Bowman Ave, Port Chester 2,432 12/20/2013 $455,000
28-30 Westview Ave, Port Chester 2,040 10/10/2001 $441,000
63 Bowman Ave, Port Chester 1,142
71 Bowman Ave, Port Chester 1,328 07/24/2002
18 Westview Ave, Port Chester 2,976
32 Roanoke Ave, Port Chester 2,842 04/22/2020
101-105 S Ridge St, Port Chester 2,906