Westchester County  »  10583  »  Garth Rd  »  2-20 Garth Rd

2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Scarsdale
Neighborhood Overhill
Parcel ID 1.6-2-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale

Sale date 10/11/2017
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $83,516

Lot & Building Information for 2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale

Building sqft 13,628
Total sqft 15,430
Building class Store
Acreage 0.24
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1993
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 34%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale

How many sq. ft. does 2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 has a total of 13,628 square feet and a current price per square foot of $366.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583?

2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,302,309.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2017 $5,000,000
02/04/2005 $3,850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2023 - D
08/01/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
07/11/2023 - D
08/01/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/07/2023 - D
08/01/2023 - R
Assignment
10/11/2017 - D
10/17/2017 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/11/2017 - D
10/17/2017 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
10/11/2017 - D
10/17/2017 - R
Assignment
10/11/2017 - D
10/17/2017 - R
Deed
02/04/2005 - D
04/06/2005 - R
Deed
08/29/1996 - D
10/22/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $80,172
Current property tax $83,516
Market value $4,302,309
Assessed value $3,000,000

Assessment History for 2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,302,309 $3,000,000 26.7241 $80,172 +1.58%
2024 $4,003,203 $3,000,000 26.3072 $78,922 +4.22%
2023 $3,924,647 $3,000,000 25.2418 $75,726 +2.34%
2022 $3,426,613 $3,000,000 24.6647 $73,994 +0.66%
2021 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 24.5023 $73,507 +0.98%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,207
Median age 43.4
Average household income $417,244
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 14,032
Owner occupied units 84.8%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,349,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,044,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale

Here are the neighbors for 2-20 Garth Road, Scarsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price