131 Boulevard, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information
131 Boulevard, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 131 Boulevard, Scarsdale |
| Zip code | 10583 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Scarsdale |
| Neighborhood | Lake Isle Country Club |
| Parcel ID | 8.17-33-0 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Boulevard, Scarsdale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/05/2020 |
| Sale price | $1,025,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $25,751 |
Lot & Building Information for 131 Boulevard, Scarsdale
| Building sqft | 2,456 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Frontage | 65 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Scarsdale |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 131 Boulevard, Scarsdale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 131 Boulevard, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 131 Boulevard, Scarsdale
131 Boulevard, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,456 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 131 Boulevard, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $925,000, the tax amount paid for 131 Boulevard, Scarsdale, NY 10583 is $24,719.
When was 131 Boulevard, Scarsdale, NY 10583 last sold and what was the last sale price?131 Boulevard, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was last sold in 10/05/2020 for $1,025,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 131 Boulevard, Scarsdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Boulevard, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 131 Boulevard, Scarsdale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 131 Boulevard, Scarsdale
Access detailed property tax data for 131 Boulevard, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $24,720 |
| Current property tax | $25,751 |
| Market value | $1,326,545 |
| Assessed value | $925,000 |
Assessment History for 131 Boulevard, Scarsdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Boulevard, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326,545 | $925,000 | 26.7241 | $24,720 | +1.58% |
| 2024 | $1,234,321 | $925,000 | 26.3072 | $24,334 | +4.22% |
| 2023 | $1,210,099 | $925,000 | 25.2418 | $23,349 | +2.34% |
| 2022 | $1,056,539 | $925,000 | 24.6647 | $22,815 | +0.66% |
| 2021 | $925,000 | $925,000 | 24.5023 | $22,665 | +15.98% |
Scarsdale residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Boulevard, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Boulevard, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edgewood School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 380 | 0.44 |
| Greenvale School | 10 | Public | 2-5 | 508 | 0.64 |
| Casimir Pulaski School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 546 | 0.85 |
| Casimir Pulaski School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 546 | 0.85 |
| Seely Place School | 10 | Public | K-6 | 431 | 0.98 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casimir Pulaski School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 546 | 0.85 |
| Immaculate Heart of Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 227 | 1.30 |
| Iona Preparatory Lower School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 194 | 1.38 |
| Iona Preparatory School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,008 | 1.40 |
| Edgemont Junior Senior High School | 10 | Public | 7-12 | 949 | 1.41 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scarsdale Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,458 | 1.01 |
| Iona Preparatory School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,008 | 1.40 |
| Edgemont Junior Senior High School | 10 | Public | 7-12 | 949 | 1.41 |
| Eastchester Senior High School | 10 | Public | 6, 9-12 | 976 | 1.52 |
| Scarsdale Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8, 10 | 1,131 | 1.67 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 131 Boulevard, Scarsdale
Here are the neighbors for 131 Boulevard, Scarsdale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 135 Boulevard, Scarsdale | 2,027 | 01/27/2020 | |
| 111 Lee Rd, Scarsdale | 2,948 | 05/03/2023 | |
| 100 Dunwoodie Rd, Scarsdale | 07/17/2015 | $637,500 | |
| 139 Boulevard, Scarsdale | 1,574 | 03/04/2021 | $900,000 |
| 141 Boulevard, Pelham | 1,573 | ||
| 115 Lee Rd, Scarsdale | 1,229 | 12/22/2025 | $962,500 |
| 119 Boulevard, Scarsdale | 2,532 | 12/17/2014 | |
| 117 Boulevard, Scarsdale | 01/28/2021 | $1,188,888 | |
| 108 Lee Rd, Scarsdale | 3,096 | 04/30/2013 | $1,123,000 |
| 116 Lee Rd, Scarsdale | 3,089 | 08/01/2018 | $1,019,000 |
| 133 Boulevard, Scarsdale | 1,858 | ||
| 118 Lee Rd, Scarsdale | 2,225 | 04/25/2019 | $1,300,000 |
| 124 Lee Rd, Scarsdale | 2,453 | ||
| 101 Ewart Rd, Scarsdale | 07/13/2017 | $1,351,000 | |
| 100 Potter Rd, Scarsdale | 1,593 | 07/06/2016 | $700,000 |
| 102 Potter Rd, Scarsdale | 1,309 | 12/13/2024 | $1,100,000 |
| 113 Lee Rd, Scarsdale | 2,238 | 10/18/2018 | $831,000 |
| 172 Boulevard, Scarsdale | 3,404 | 07/30/2020 | $990,000 |
| 104 Potter Rd, Scarsdale | 2,697 | 06/22/2021 | $1,450,000 |