1 Duck Pond Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information
1 Duck Pond Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Duck Pond Road, Scarsdale |
| Zip code | 10583 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Scarsdale |
| Neighborhood | Heathcote |
| Parcel ID | 13.2-7-0 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Duck Pond Road, Scarsdale
| Sale date | 08/20/2021 |
| Sale price | $9,850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $209,369 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Duck Pond Road, Scarsdale
| Building sqft | 10,967 |
| Total sqft | 12,021 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.7 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 355 |
| Year built | 2014 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 9 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Scarsdale |
Other Property Data for 1 Duck Pond Road, Scarsdale
- • Improvements for 1 Duck Pond Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Duck Pond Road, Scarsdale
1 Duck Pond Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was built in 2014 and has a total of 10,967 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Duck Pond Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $7,520,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Duck Pond Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 is $200,986.
When was 1 Duck Pond Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Duck Pond Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was last sold in 08/20/2021 for $9,850,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Duck Pond Road, Scarsdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Duck Pond Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Duck Pond Road, Scarsdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Duck Pond Road, Scarsdale
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Duck Pond Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $200,986 |
| Current property tax | $209,369 |
| Market value | $10,785,602 |
| Assessed value | $7,520,800 |
Assessment History for 1 Duck Pond Road, Scarsdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Duck Pond Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,785,602 | $7,520,800 | 26.7241 | $200,986 | +1.58% |
| 2024 | $10,035,762 | $7,520,800 | 26.3072 | $197,851 | +4.22% |
| 2023 | $9,838,828 | $7,520,800 | 25.2418 | $189,839 | +2.34% |
| 2022 | $8,590,291 | $7,520,800 | 24.6647 | $185,498 | +0.66% |
| 2021 | $8,700,000 | $7,520,800 | 24.5023 | $184,277 | +0.98% |
Scarsdale residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Duck Pond Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Duck Pond Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immaculate Heart of Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 227 | 0.40 |
| Edgewood School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 380 | 0.57 |
| Fox Meadow School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 469 | 0.78 |
| Heathcote School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 369 | 1.09 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|