Westchester County  »  10543  »  Stonewall Ln  »  16 Stonewall Ln

16 Stonewall Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Stonewall Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Stonewall Lane, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Scarsdale
Neighborhood Quaker Ridge
Parcel ID 21.1-28-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Stonewall Lane, Mamaroneck

Current property tax $17,611

Lot & Building Information for 16 Stonewall Lane, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 3,059
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Split level
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 16 Stonewall Lane, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 16 Stonewall Lane, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Stonewall Lane, Mamaroneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Stonewall Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

16 Stonewall Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1954 and has a total of 3,059 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Stonewall Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $630,000, the tax amount paid for 16 Stonewall Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $16,836.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Stonewall Lane, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Stonewall Lane, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Stonewall Lane, Mamaroneck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 16 Stonewall Lane, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Stonewall Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,836
Current property tax $17,611
Market value $903,485
Assessed value $630,000

Assessment History for 16 Stonewall Lane, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Stonewall Lane, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $903,485 $630,000 26.7241 $16,836 +1.58%
2024 $840,673 $630,000 26.3072 $16,574 +4.22%
2023 $824,176 $630,000 25.2418 $15,902 +2.34%
2022 $719,589 $630,000 24.6647 $15,539 +0.66%
2021 $950,000 $630,000 24.5023 $15,436 +0.98%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Stonewall Lane, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Stonewall Lane, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Quaker Ridge School 10 Public K-5 529 1.07
St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.23
St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.23
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.24
Heathcote School 10 Public K-5 369 1.26

Nearest middle schools

St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.23
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.24
Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 1.75
Solomon Schechter School of Westchester NR Private K-12 741 1.76
Scarsdale Middle School 10 Public 6-8, 10 1,131 1.84

Nearest high schools

Harrison High School 9 Public 9-12 1,064 0.92
Scarsdale Middle School 10 Public 6-8, 10 1,131 1.84
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 1.99
Rye Neck Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 515 2.21

Neighbors for 16 Stonewall Lane, Mamaroneck

Here are the neighbors for 16 Stonewall Lane, Mamaroneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Foxhall Rd, Scarsdale 2,056 09/20/1993 $444,375
33 Saxon Woods Rd, Scarsdale 10/14/2010 $840,000
57 Secor Rd, Scarsdale 2,516 04/04/2016 $1,330,250
31 Saxon Woods Rd, Scarsdale 5,663 09/09/2025 $1,700,000
4 Foxhall Rd, Scarsdale 2,598 02/16/2001 $800,000
210 Mamaroneck Rd, Scarsdale 2,857 05/21/2009 $960,000
10 Stonewall Ln, Mamaroneck 8,149 07/23/2019 $2,815,000
148 Rock Creek Ln, Scarsdale 2,798 06/30/1998 $610,000
10 Foxhall Rd, Scarsdale 3,944 07/28/2000 $870,000
321 Heathcote Rd, Scarsdale 3,331
36 Wynmor Rd, Scarsdale 3,438 05/30/2025 $2,750,000
53 Secor Rd, Scarsdale 3,809 05/15/2003 $1,105,000
2 Foxhall Rd, Scarsdale 3,063 08/26/2019 $1,300,000
30 Innes Rd, Scarsdale 2,989
55 Secor Rd, Scarsdale 4,516 09/01/2004 $1,705,000
39 Palmer Ave, Scarsdale 3,323 09/15/2009
319 Heathcote Rd, Scarsdale 4,068 08/09/2024 $3,858,000
152 Rock Creek Ln, Scarsdale 2,792 08/17/2021 $1,632,000