Westchester County  »  10583  »  Ardmore Rd  »  15 Ardmore Rd

15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Scarsdale
Neighborhood East Heathcote
Parcel ID 22.6-14-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale

Sale date 02/27/2024
Sale price $3,320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,568

Lot & Building Information for 15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale

Building sqft 3,439
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 6
Basement 4
Exterior wall
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583?

15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was built in 2015 and has a total of 3,439 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,274,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 is $60,770.

When was 15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was last sold in 02/27/2024 for $3,320,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2024 $3,320,000
08/05/2020 $2,595,000
06/08/2017 $2,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2024 - D
03/01/2024 - R
Deed
08/05/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/05/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/05/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Deed
07/27/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Assignment
04/13/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Assignment
06/08/2017 - D
06/16/2017 - R
Deed
04/24/2014 - D
05/05/2014 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $60,771
Current property tax $63,568
Market value $3,261,150
Assessed value $2,274,000

Assessment History for 15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,261,150 $2,274,000 26.7241 $60,771 +1.58%
2024 $3,034,428 $2,274,000 26.3072 $59,823 +4.22%
2023 $2,974,882 $2,274,000 25.2418 $57,400 +2.34%
2022 $2,597,373 $2,274,000 24.6647 $56,088 +0.66%
2021 $2,850,000 $2,274,000 24.5023 $55,718 +0.98%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Heathcote School 10 Public K-5 369 0.30
St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.66
St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.66
George M Davis Elementary School 7 Public K-5 667 0.82
Quaker Ridge School 10 Public K-5 529 0.83

Nearest middle schools

St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.66
Scarsdale Middle School 10 Public 6-8, 10 1,131 0.98
Immaculate Heart of Mary School NR Private PK-8 227 1.05
Iona Preparatory Lower School NR Private PK-8 194 1.29
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 1.61

Nearest high schools

Scarsdale Middle School 10 Public 6-8, 10 1,131 0.98
Scarsdale Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,458 1.51
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 1.61
Harrison High School 9 Public 9-12 1,064 1.80
Solomon Schechter School of Westchester NR Private K-12 741 2.09

Neighbors for 15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale

Here are the neighbors for 15 Ardmore Road, Scarsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Ardmore Rd, Scarsdale 2,474 11/06/1995 $397,500
2 Macdonald Pl, Scarsdale 2,675 07/09/1999 $691,000
16 Coralyn Rd, Scarsdale 2,501 01/12/2026 $1,870,000
14 Coralyn Rd, Scarsdale 1,794 11/04/2022 $925,000
2 Coralyn Rd, Scarsdale 1,480 11/19/2018
20 Lebanon Rd, Scarsdale 2,386
74 Carthage Rd, Scarsdale 2,016 07/11/2025 $2,200,000
14 Lebanon Rd, Scarsdale 3,848 05/18/2018 $2,100,000
8 Coralyn Rd, Scarsdale 2,523 09/15/2011 $795,000
345 Heathcote Rd, Scarsdale 3,486 08/11/2000 $825,000
9 Ardmore Rd, Scarsdale 1,948 05/15/2013
12 Coralyn Rd, Scarsdale 2,677 08/25/2022 $2,425,000
10 Coralyn Rd, Scarsdale 2,794 07/06/2022 $2,300,000
6 Coralyn Rd, Scarsdale 2,234 03/29/2021 $1,110,000
1 Ardmore Rd, Scarsdale 1,817 01/19/2024 $1,250,000
20 Ardmore Rd, Scarsdale 2,228 08/18/2000 $685,000
16 Lebanon Rd, Scarsdale 2,320 03/24/2024 $3,250,000
4 Coralyn Rd, Scarsdale 2,257 08/08/2012 $750,000
45 Wildwood Rd, Scarsdale 3,531 08/01/2013 $1,515,000
19 Ardmore Rd, Scarsdale 1,626 11/09/2022