Westchester County  »  10583  »  Franklin Rd  »  58 Franklin Rd

58 Franklin Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

58 Franklin Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Franklin Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Franklin Road, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Scarsdale
Neighborhood West Quaker Ridge
Parcel ID 22.21-8-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Franklin Road, Scarsdale

Current property tax $68,058

Lot & Building Information for 58 Franklin Road, Scarsdale

Building sqft 5,248
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 4
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 58 Franklin Road, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 58 Franklin Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Franklin Road, Scarsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58 Franklin Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583?

58 Franklin Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was built in 1953 and has a total of 5,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 Franklin Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,434,600, the tax amount paid for 58 Franklin Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 is $65,062.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Franklin Road, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Franklin Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 Franklin Road, Scarsdale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 58 Franklin Road, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Franklin Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $65,062
Current property tax $68,058
Market value $3,491,467
Assessed value $2,434,600

Assessment History for 58 Franklin Road, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Franklin Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,491,467 $2,434,600 26.7241 $65,062 -5.78%
2024 $3,502,802 $2,625,000 26.3072 $69,056 +4.22%
2023 $3,434,066 $2,625,000 25.2418 $66,260 +2.34%
2022 $2,998,287 $2,625,000 24.6647 $64,745 +0.66%
2021 $2,625,000 $2,625,000 24.5023 $64,319 +0.98%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Franklin Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Franklin Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Heathcote School 10 Public K-5 369 0.46
Quaker Ridge School 10 Public K-5 529 0.72
St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72
St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72
George M Davis Elementary School 7 Public K-5 667 0.93

Nearest middle schools

St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72
Scarsdale Middle School 10 Public 6-8, 10 1,131 1.14
Immaculate Heart of Mary School NR Private PK-8 227 1.25
Iona Preparatory Lower School NR Private PK-8 194 1.33
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 1.66

Nearest high schools

Scarsdale Middle School 10 Public 6-8, 10 1,131 1.14
Harrison High School 9 Public 9-12 1,064 1.64
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 1.66
Scarsdale Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,458 1.72
Solomon Schechter School of Westchester NR Private K-12 741 2.03

Neighbors for 58 Franklin Road, Scarsdale

Here are the neighbors for 58 Franklin Road, Scarsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Springdale Rd, Scarsdale 3,142
59 Lincoln Rd, Scarsdale 2,674 07/17/2008
37 Penn Blvd, Scarsdale 4,725 04/15/2024 $2,250,000
8 Springdale Rd, Scarsdale 3,335 06/03/2013 $2,085,000
57 Franklin Rd, Scarsdale 4,172 04/12/2024 $2,500,000
10 Springdale Rd, Scarsdale 1,971 02/20/2026
54 Franklin Rd, Scarsdale 4,492 12/18/2002 $1,050,000
17 Myrtledale Rd, Scarsdale 4,029 01/12/1995 $760,000
49 Crossway, Scarsdale 2,096
41 Crossway, Scarsdale 3,675 06/03/2022 $2,225,000
34 Meadow Rd, Scarsdale 5,325 11/14/2016 $2,875,000
6 Springdale Rd, Scarsdale 3,151 09/20/2013 $1,400,000
59 Franklin Rd, Scarsdale 5,444 06/06/2023 $4,106,900
60 Lincoln Rd, Scarsdale 6,052 04/12/2011 $2,525,000
60 Franklin Rd, Scarsdale 3,348 12/04/2023 $1,950,000
15 Myrtledale Rd, Scarsdale 4,787 12/20/2001 $915,000
56 Franklin Rd, Scarsdale 3,860 12/17/2004 $1,600,000
4 Springdale Rd, Scarsdale 2,963 09/27/2024
55 Franklin Rd, Scarsdale 2,520 07/22/2004
3 Crossway, Scarsdale 2,834 09/09/2020 $905,000