Westchester County  »  10583  »  Penn Rd  »  91 Penn Rd

91 Penn Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

91 Penn Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Penn Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Penn Road, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Scarsdale
Neighborhood West Quaker Ridge
Parcel ID 23.1-97-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Penn Road, Scarsdale

Sale date 06/02/2025
Sale price $2,465,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,663

Lot & Building Information for 91 Penn Road, Scarsdale

Building sqft 4,116
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.97
Year built 1949
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 91 Penn Road, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 91 Penn Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Penn Road, Scarsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 91 Penn Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583?

91 Penn Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was built in 1949 and has a total of 4,116 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 91 Penn Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,633,475, the tax amount paid for 91 Penn Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 is $43,653.

When was 91 Penn Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 last sold and what was the last sale price?

91 Penn Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was last sold in 06/02/2025 for $2,465,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Penn Road, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Penn Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2025 $2,465,000

Title Documents for 91 Penn Road, Scarsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2025 - D
06/13/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/02/2025 - D
06/13/2025 - R
Deed
09/01/2021 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
07/10/2002 - D
09/06/2002 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Penn Road, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Penn Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $43,653
Current property tax $45,663
Market value $2,342,571
Assessed value $1,633,475

Assessment History for 91 Penn Road, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Penn Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,342,571 $1,633,475 26.7241 $43,653 +1.58%
2024 $2,179,710 $1,633,475 26.3072 $42,972 +4.22%
2023 $2,136,937 $1,633,475 25.2418 $41,232 +2.34%
2022 $1,865,762 $1,633,475 24.6647 $40,289 +0.66%
2021 $1,950,000 $1,633,475 24.5023 $40,024 +0.98%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Penn Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Penn Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Quaker Ridge School 10 Public K-5 529 0.47
Heathcote School 10 Public K-5 369 0.75
George M Davis Elementary School 7 Public K-5 667 0.97
St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.99
St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.99

Nearest middle schools

St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.99
Iona Preparatory Lower School NR Private PK-8 194 1.26
Scarsdale Middle School 10 Public 6-8, 10 1,131 1.44
Immaculate Heart of Mary School NR Private PK-8 227 1.53