Westchester County  »  10583  »  Lebanon Rd  »  1 Lebanon Rd

1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Scarsdale
Neighborhood East Heathcote
Parcel ID 22.8-1-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale

Sale date 08/03/2007
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,459

Lot & Building Information for 1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale

Building sqft 3,070
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 4
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583?

1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was built in 1941 and has a total of 3,070 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,340,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 is $35,810.

When was 1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was last sold in 08/03/2007 for $925,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2007 $925,000

Title Documents for 1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2017 - D
12/28/2017 - R
Mortgage
08/03/2007 - D
08/23/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $35,810
Current property tax $37,459
Market value $1,921,698
Assessed value $1,340,000

Assessment History for 1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,921,698 $1,340,000 26.7241 $35,810 +1.58%
2024 $1,788,097 $1,340,000 26.3072 $35,252 +4.22%
2023 $1,753,009 $1,340,000 25.2418 $33,824 +8.07%
2022 $1,449,457 $1,269,000 24.6647 $31,300 +0.66%
2021 $1,350,000 $1,269,000 24.5023 $31,093 +0.98%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Heathcote School 10 Public K-5 369 0.37
St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.69
St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.69
Quaker Ridge School 10 Public K-5 529 0.77
George M Davis Elementary School 7 Public K-5 667 0.86

Nearest middle schools

St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.69
Scarsdale Middle School 10 Public 6-8, 10 1,131 1.05
Immaculate Heart of Mary School NR Private PK-8 227 1.14
Iona Preparatory Lower School NR Private PK-8 194 1.30
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 1.62

Nearest high schools

Scarsdale Middle School 10 Public 6-8, 10 1,131 1.05
Scarsdale Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,458 1.60
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 1.62
Harrison High School 9 Public 9-12 1,064 1.73
Solomon Schechter School of Westchester NR Private K-12 741 2.07

Neighbors for 1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale

Here are the neighbors for 1 Lebanon Road, Scarsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Continental Rd, Scarsdale 5,576 08/02/2024 $3,980,000
13 Continental Rd, Scarsdale 4,202
86 Carthage Rd, Scarsdale 2,554 08/02/2019 $890,000
20 Franklin Rd, Scarsdale 4,292 06/27/2008
28 Franklin Rd, Scarsdale 3,890 08/27/2012 $1,600,000
60 Penn Blvd, Scarsdale 4,933 08/15/2023 $3,325,000
56 Fayette Rd, Scarsdale 2,341 06/15/2009 $1,075,000
2 Franklin Rd, Scarsdale 3,741 07/10/2020
78 Penn Rd, Scarsdale 3,311 12/17/2020 $1,805,000
88 Carthage Rd, Scarsdale 3,630 06/27/2007 $2,250,000
90 Carthage Rd, Scarsdale 2,409 05/19/2021
21 Colonial Rd, Scarsdale 2,385 06/21/2011
15 Herkimer Rd, Scarsdale 4,507 04/30/2015 $2,775,000
122 Penn Rd, Scarsdale 2,926 01/30/2007 $1,140,000
84 Carthage Rd, Scarsdale 4,402 06/30/2021 $2,120,000
11 Herkimer Rd, Scarsdale 4,988 06/27/2011 $1,782,000
10 Franklin Rd, Scarsdale 5,136 09/24/1998 $730,000
126 Penn Rd, Scarsdale 3,290 08/07/2018
70 Penn Blvd, Scarsdale 3,555 05/19/2022
24 Franklin Rd, Scarsdale 2,618 08/10/2012 $1,095,000