New York City  »  11357  »  24th Rd  »  19914 24th Rd

199-14 24th Road, Whitestone, NY 11357 Property Information

199-14 24th Road, Whitestone, NY 11357 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

199-14 24th Road, Whitestone, NY 11357 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 199-14 24th Road
Neighborhood Bay Terrace
Zip code 11357
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05799-0011

Sales & Tax Overview for 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone

Purchase date 01/27/2023
Purchase price $988,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $12,099

Lot & Building Information for 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone

Lot sqft 3,690
Lot dimensions 41 ft x 90 ft
Building class Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) i
Building sqft 3,180
Building dimensions 31 ft x 47 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Year built 1950
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.59 Miles
Closest fire station 0.81 Miles

Other Property Data for 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone, NY 11357, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone, NY 11357, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone

How many sq. ft. does 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone, NY 11357 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone, NY 11357 has a total of 3,180 square feet and a current price per square foot of $310.

What is the year built & the current market value of 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone, NY 11357?

199-14 24th Road, Whitestone, NY 11357 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,911,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone, NY 11357
Find out who owns 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone, NY 11357.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone, NY 11357
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2023 $988,000
03/30/2022 $1,085,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/21/2023 - D
06/27/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023062601351001)
06/21/2023 - D
06/27/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023062601278001)
03/22/2023 - R UCC3 Termination
(2023032000238001)
02/17/2023 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023032000167006)
02/17/2023 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023032000167005)
02/17/2023 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023032000167004)
02/17/2023 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023032000167003)
02/17/2023 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023032000167002)
02/17/2023 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023032000167001)
01/27/2023 - D
02/13/2023 - R
Deed
(2023020100812001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone

Access detailed property tax data for 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone, NY 11357. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,415
Estimated property tax: $12,099
Tax assessor's market value: $1,911,000
Assessed value: $114,660

Assessment History for 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,911,000 $114,660 $57,528 19.843% $11,415 $11,415 +3.60%
2024/25 $1,946,000 $116,760 $54,859 20.085% $11,018 $11,018 +0.21%
2023/24 $1,770,000 $106,200 $54,743 20.085% $10,995 $10,995 +7.82%
2022/23 $1,650,000 $99,000 $50,213 20.309% $10,939 $10,198 +17.78%
2021/22 $1,491,000 $89,460 $43,370 19.963% $10,144 $8,658 -7.88%

Permits for 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone

The complete history of permits filed for 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$431
-0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$449
9.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$413
0.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.151
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Utopia Pky/26 Av
Line Q16
Distance (miles) 0.031

Neighbors for 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone

Here are the neighbors for 199-14 24th Road, Whitestone, NY 11357.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
199-26 24th Rd, Whitestone 1,032 02/26/2021 $635,000
199-28 24th Rd, Whitestone 1,232 11/18/2021 $740,000