Westchester County  »  10505  »  Route 118  »  267 Route 118

267 Route 118, Baldwin Place, NY 10505 Property Information

267 Route 118, Baldwin Place, NY 10505 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

267 Route 118, Baldwin Place, NY 10505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 267 Route 118, Baldwin Place
Zip code 10505
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 5.13-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 267 Route 118, Baldwin Place

Sale date 02/24/2012
Sale price $910,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,700

Lot & Building Information for 267 Route 118, Baldwin Place

Building sqft 3,840
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 1.33
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Sewer Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 267 Route 118, Baldwin Place

• • Improvements for 267 Route 118, Baldwin Place , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 267 Route 118, Baldwin Place

How many sq. ft. does 267 Route 118, Baldwin Place, NY 10505 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 267 Route 118, Baldwin Place, NY 10505 has a total of 3,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $236.

What is the year built & the current market value of 267 Route 118, Baldwin Place, NY 10505?

267 Route 118, Baldwin Place, NY 10505 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,010,169.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 267 Route 118, Baldwin Place

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 267 Route 118, Baldwin Place, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2012 $910,000
10/08/1999 $182,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 267 Route 118, Baldwin Place with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 267 Route 118, Baldwin Place

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/06/2012 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
03/06/2012 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
02/24/2012 - D
03/06/2012 - R
Deed
10/08/1999 - D
11/05/1999 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 267 Route 118, Baldwin Place

Access detailed property tax data for 267 Route 118, Baldwin Place, NY 10505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,723
Current property tax $21,700
Market value $1,010,169
Assessed value $89,400

Assessment History for 267 Route 118, Baldwin Place

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 267 Route 118, Baldwin Place, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,010,169 $89,400 231.7991 $20,723 +1.89%
2024 $914,110 $89,400 227.5018 $20,339 +3.50%
2023 $920,700 $89,400 219.8185 $19,652 +1.50%
2022 $827,012 $89,400 216.5655 $19,361 +1.18%
2021 $38,900 $89,400 214.0401 $19,135 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,119
Median age 49
Average household income $233,605
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 440
Owner occupied units 68.2%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 2005
Median value for units with a mortgage $886,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $916,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 267 Route 118, Baldwin Place, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 267 Route 118, Baldwin Place to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 267 Route 118, Baldwin Place

Here are the neighbors for 267 Route 118, Baldwin Place.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Meadow Park Rd, Baldwin Place 2,199 05/29/2012 $379,250