18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale
Zip code 10540
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 5.14-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale

Current property tax $9,479

Lot & Building Information for 18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale

Building sqft 1,773
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.226
Frontage 100
Depth 100
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply None
Sewer Private
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale

• • Improvements for 18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540?

18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,773 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $39,050, the tax amount paid for 18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540 is $9,051.

When was 18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540 last sold?

18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540 was last sold in 12/27/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2022 - D
01/06/2023 - R
Deed
11/23/2011 - R Assignment
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,052
Current property tax $9,479
Market value $441,243
Assessed value $39,050

Assessment History for 18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $441,243 $39,050 231.7991 $9,052 +1.89%
2024 $399,284 $39,050 227.5018 $8,884 +3.50%
2023 $402,163 $39,050 219.8185 $8,584 +1.50%
2022 $361,240 $39,050 216.5655 $8,457 +1.18%
2021 $39,050 $39,050 214.0401 $8,358 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.93
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.00
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.34
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.34
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 2.37

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.61
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.82
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.98
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.00
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.01

Nearest high schools

Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.61
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.82
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.00
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 2.53
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 3.77

Neighbors for 18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale

Here are the neighbors for 18 Boxwood Drive, Lincolndale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Sycamore Rd, Somers
7 Sycamore Rd, Somers 1,713 02/20/2025
6 Lounsbury Dr, Baldwin Place 2,422 11/06/2015 $505,000
16 Boxwood Dr, Lincolndale 08/07/2008 $375,950
20 Boxwood Dr, Lincolndale 1,775 05/06/2021 $540,000
9 Sycamore Rd, Lincolndale 1,477 11/15/2006
10 Lounsbury Dr, Baldwin Place 2,011 05/27/2022 $615,000
3 Sycamore Rd, Somers
1 Cornelius Ln, Baldwin Place 3,300 09/06/2016 $640,000
10 Tulip Rd, Briarcliff Manor
5 Sycamore Rd, Somers 2,232 05/25/2023
12 Lounsbury Dr, Baldwin Place 2,495 12/04/2020 $600,000
16 Lounsbury Dr, Baldwin Place 3,000 06/08/2015
8 Lounsbury Dr, Baldwin Place 3,560
1 Sycamore Rd, Baldwin Place
20 Lounsbury Dr, Baldwin Place 2,170 06/23/1997 $300,000
15 Sycamore Rd, Somers
23 Lounsbury Dr, Baldwin Place 2,256 01/23/2026 $1,025,000
14 Lounsbury Dr, Baldwin Place 2,652 04/23/2014 $612,000
18 Lounsbury Dr, Baldwin Place 2,695 07/23/2014 $680,000